Alma Spalding, 18551943 (aged 88 years)

Name
Alma /Spalding/
Given names
Alma
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Alma /Grauert/
Birth
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: Greifswald Copulierte 5/1878
Death of a paternal grandfather
Citation details: Tafel IIIa
Citation details: Stralsund St. Nikolai Bestattungen 1860 Seite 134 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-DRZ9-J5Z?i=686&cc=3665083
Text:

Ratsherr und Geheimer Kommerzienrat

Death of a maternal grandfather
Citation details: Mail 25 Jun 2009
Text:

hier 1856

Citation details: Kaemmerer, Georg Heinrich, Indexeintrag: Deutsche Biographie, https://www.deutsche-biographie.de/pnd116013524.html [23.04.2022].
Text:

+1860 Hamburg

Death of a paternal grandmother
Cause: Leberleiden
Birth of a brother
Text:

*24 Mai 1861

Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: "Pedigree Resource File," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:2:3DDV-ML7 : accessed 2018-01-14), entry for Otto Wilhelm /Spalding/.
Text:

*24 Mai 1863

Citation details: Charlottenburg 3575/1045
Death of a sister
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: Greifswald Copulierte 5/1878
Birth of a daughter
Text:

* 3 Jan 1883

Citation details: Tafel VIb Plau - Güstrow - Pommern - Zeile 2 #7/1
Citation details: Lingen
Text:

* 3 Jan 1883 Berlin

Death of a father
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Citation details: Lingen
Text:

gefallen bei Saint Omer

Citation details: Berlin XII 993/1889
Death of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a brother
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Death of a mother
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: Berlin XII a Tod 1194/1898
Death of a husband
Death of a sister
Citation details: Germany-EASy 70651 B03663-0
Text:

+13 Jul 1918 Berlin

Citation details: Dahlem Tod 33/1918
Burial of a sister
Citation details: Germany-EASy 70651 B03663-0
Death of a brother
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Prommern - Zeile 2 #2
Citation details: Friedenau 116/1924
Death of a brother
Citation details: Tafel Plau 6a Güstrow - Pommern
Death of a son
Cause: gefallen auf Feindflug
Citation details: Lingen
Text:

gefallen bei Saint Omer

Citation details: Charlottenburg 1672/1941
Death
May 22, 1943 Age: 88 years
Text:

von Volker Jennerjahn

Citation details: Lingen
Citation details: Charlottenburg 2603/1943
Family with parents
father
18171887
Birth: December 20, 1817 37 29 Stralsund, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Death: February 7, 1887Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
mother
18221898
Birth: January 16, 1822 35 27 Hamburg, DEU
Death: June 9, 1898Berlin, DEU
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 24, 1842Hamburg, DEU
10 months
elder sister
18431843
Birth: July 11, 1843 25 21 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: July 25, 1843Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
13 months
elder brother
18441924
Birth: August 18, 1844 26 22 Altenkirchen, Kreis Rügen
Death: January 27, 1924Berlin, DEU
22 months
elder sister
18461871
Birth: June 7, 1846 28 24 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: October 9, 1871Jahnkow, Glewitz
3 years
elder brother
18481926
Birth: November 23, 1848 30 26 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: June 26, 1926Wohlenhagen, Hohenkirchen
23 months
elder brother
18501894
Birth: October 16, 1850 32 28 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: October 8, 1894Voigtsdorf, Glewitz
2 years
elder sister
18521918
Birth: November 26, 1852 34 30 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: July 13, 1918Wilmersdorf, Berlin
2 years
herself
18551943
Birth: February 25, 1855 37 33 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: May 22, 1943Berlin, DEU
8 years
younger brother
18631945
Birth: May 24, 1863 45 41 Jahnkow, Glewitz
Death: July 19, 1945Berlin, DEU
Family with Paul Benedict Joseph Grauert
husband
18521900
Birth: September 15, 1852Pritzwalk, Kreis Prignitz
Death: April 28, 1900Königsberg, Ostpreussen
herself
18551943
Birth: February 25, 1855 37 33 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: May 22, 1943Berlin, DEU
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 8, 1878Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
4 years
daughter
1883
Birth: January 3, 1883 30 27 Berlin, DEU
4 years
daughter
18871890
Birth: April 30, 1887 34 32 Berlin, DEU
Death: March 5, 1890Berlin, DEU
23 months
son
18891941
Birth: March 6, 1889 36 34 Berlin, DEU
Death: May 15, 1941St. Omer, Nord Pas de Calais
4 years
son
18921972
Birth: November 27, 1892 40 37 Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz
Death: 1972Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz
Birth
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: Greifswald Copulierte 5/1878
Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: Greifswald Copulierte 5/1878
Death
Text:

von Volker Jennerjahn

Citation details: Lingen
Citation details: Charlottenburg 2603/1943
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel IIIb