Gertrud Emilie Spalding, 18791925 (aged 45 years)

Name
Gertrud Emilie /Spalding/
Given names
Gertrud Emilie
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Gertrud Emilie /Wißmann/
Birth
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Rostock ZK B16, HL 7a, ZB 15
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Death of a paternal grandfather
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Death of a paternal grandmother
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: Berlin XII a Tod 1194/1898
Reise
Reise
September 14, 1905 (aged 26 years)
Citation details: Band: 373-7 I, VIII A 1 Band 170 Seite 2033-34
Text:

Alter: 26
Geschlecht: weiblich
Familie: Haushaltsmitglieder
Wohnort: Gloedenhof, Pommern

Schiff: Sachsen
Kapitän: Letten Petersen, F. von
Schiffstyp: Dampfschiff, kein Auswandererschiff
Auswanderung: Gestrichen (ohne Erläuterung)
Unterbringung: 1. Klasse
Flagge: Deutschland
Abreise­hafen: Hamburg
Ankunftshafen: Ostasien

Band: 373-7 I, VIII A 1 Band 170
Seite: 2033

Marriage
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern Zeile 3 #4/2
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern - Zeile 4 #2/1
Birth of a son
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern - Zeile 4 #2/2
Death of a brother
Cause: gefallen
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern - Zeile 3 #4/4
Death of a brother
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern - Zeile 3 #4/6
Text:

Oberleutnant und Kompanieführer der Schutztruppe
Jassini Deutsch Ostafrika

Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern - Zeile 4 #2/3
Death
1925 (aged 45 years)
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern Zeile 3 #4/2
Family with parents
father
18481926
Birth: November 23, 1848 30 26 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: June 26, 1926Wohlenhagen, Hohenkirchen
mother
18531943
Birth: May 16, 1853 Rühn, Kreis Güstrow
Death: August 26, 1943Buschgarten, Fürstenwalde
Marriage MarriageApril 6, 1875Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
22 months
elder brother
18771959
Birth: February 4, 1877 28 23 Glödenhof, Gribow
Death: 1959
2 years
herself
18791925
Birth: March 11, 1879 30 25 Glödenhof, Gribow
Death: 1925Malaga, Andalusien
18 months
younger sister
18801950
Birth: August 19, 1880 31 27 Glödenhof, Gribow
Death: September 7, 1950Berlin, DEU
2 years
younger brother
18821914
Birth: September 16, 1882 33 29 Glödenhof, Gribow
Death: December 31, 1914Flirey, Lorraine
3 years
younger sister
18851941
Birth: May 17, 1885 36 32 Glödenhof, Gribow
Death: May 3, 1941Berlin, DEU
18 months
younger brother
18861915
Birth: November 13, 1886 37 33 Glödenhof, Gribow
Death: January 18, 1915
3 years
younger sister
18891950
Birth: May 28, 1889 40 36 Glödenhof, Gribow
Death: 1950Berlin, DEU
17 months
younger brother
1890
Birth: October 26, 1890 41 37 Glödenhof, Gribow
Family with August Wißmann
husband
herself
18791925
Birth: March 11, 1879 30 25 Glödenhof, Gribow
Death: 1925Malaga, Andalusien
Marriage MarriageJanuary 8, 1906Glödenhof, Gribow, Kreis Ostvorpommern, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
18 months
daughter
1907
Birth: June 24, 1907 19 28 Malaga, Andalusien
1 year
son
1908
Birth: June 27, 1908 20 29 Malaga, Andalusien
8 years
daughter
1916
Birth: June 15, 1916 28 37 Malaga, Andalusien
Birth
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Reise
Citation details: Band: 373-7 I, VIII A 1 Band 170 Seite 2033-34
Text:

Alter: 26
Geschlecht: weiblich
Familie: Haushaltsmitglieder
Wohnort: Gloedenhof, Pommern

Schiff: Sachsen
Kapitän: Letten Petersen, F. von
Schiffstyp: Dampfschiff, kein Auswandererschiff
Auswanderung: Gestrichen (ohne Erläuterung)
Unterbringung: 1. Klasse
Flagge: Deutschland
Abreise­hafen: Hamburg
Ankunftshafen: Ostasien

Band: 373-7 I, VIII A 1 Band 170
Seite: 2033

Marriage
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern Zeile 3 #4/2
Death
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern Zeile 3 #4/2
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern Zeile 3 #4/2