Martha Spalding, 18521918 (aged 65 years)

Name
Martha /Spalding/
Given names
Martha
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Freifrau Martha /von Ramberg/
Birth
Text:

* 26 Dez 1852, Lobkevitz

Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: Germany-EASy 70651 B03663-0
Text:

* 26 Nov 1853

Citation details: Greifswald Copulierte 2/1879
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: Greifswald Copulierte 5/1878
Death of a paternal grandfather
Citation details: Tafel IIIa
Citation details: Stralsund St. Nikolai Bestattungen 1860 Seite 134 https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-DRZ9-J5Z?i=686&cc=3665083
Text:

Ratsherr und Geheimer Kommerzienrat

Death of a maternal grandfather
Citation details: Mail 25 Jun 2009
Text:

hier 1856

Citation details: Kaemmerer, Georg Heinrich, Indexeintrag: Deutsche Biographie, https://www.deutsche-biographie.de/pnd116013524.html [23.04.2022].
Text:

+1860 Hamburg

Death of a paternal grandmother
Cause: Leberleiden
Birth of a brother
Text:

*24 Mai 1861

Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: "Pedigree Resource File," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:2:3DDV-ML7 : accessed 2018-01-14), entry for Otto Wilhelm /Spalding/.
Text:

*24 Mai 1863

Citation details: Charlottenburg 3575/1045
Death of a sister
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: Greifswald Copulierte 2/1879
Birth of a son
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern - Zeile 3 #6/1
Death of a father
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern - Zeile 3 #6/2
Death of a brother
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Death of a mother
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: Berlin XII a Tod 1194/1898
Death of a son
Cause: gefallen
Citation details: Tafel VIa Plau - Güstrow - Pommern - Zeile 3 #6/1
Death of a husband
Citation details: Germany-EASy 70651 B03663-0
Death
July 13, 1918 (aged 65 years) Age: 64
Citation details: Germany-EASy 70651 B03663-0
Text:

+13 Jul 1918 Berlin

Citation details: Dahlem Tod 33/1918
Burial
July 17, 1918 (4 days after death)
Citation details: Germany-EASy 70651 B03663-0
Family with parents
father
18171887
Birth: December 20, 1817 37 29 Stralsund, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Death: February 7, 1887Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
mother
18221898
Birth: January 16, 1822 35 27 Hamburg, DEU
Death: June 9, 1898Berlin, DEU
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 24, 1842Hamburg, DEU
10 months
elder sister
18431843
Birth: July 11, 1843 25 21 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: July 25, 1843Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
13 months
elder brother
18441924
Birth: August 18, 1844 26 22 Altenkirchen, Kreis Rügen
Death: January 27, 1924Berlin, DEU
22 months
elder sister
18461871
Birth: June 7, 1846 28 24 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: October 9, 1871Jahnkow, Glewitz
3 years
elder brother
18481926
Birth: November 23, 1848 30 26 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: June 26, 1926Wohlenhagen, Hohenkirchen
23 months
elder brother
18501894
Birth: October 16, 1850 32 28 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: October 8, 1894Voigtsdorf, Glewitz
2 years
herself
18521918
Birth: November 26, 1852 34 30 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: July 13, 1918Wilmersdorf, Berlin
2 years
younger sister
18551943
Birth: February 25, 1855 37 33 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: May 22, 1943Berlin, DEU
8 years
younger brother
18631945
Birth: May 24, 1863 45 41 Jahnkow, Glewitz
Death: July 19, 1945Berlin, DEU
Family with Freiherr Günther Franz Oskar von Ramberg
husband
18501918
Birth: December 3, 1850
Death: before 1918
herself
18521918
Birth: November 26, 1852 34 30 Lobkevitz, Kreis Rügen
Death: July 13, 1918Wilmersdorf, Berlin
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 19, 1879Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
10 months
son
18801914
Birth: July 2, 1880 29 27
Death: October 4, 1914Reims, FRA
8 years
daughter
Birth
Text:

* 26 Dez 1852, Lobkevitz

Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: Germany-EASy 70651 B03663-0
Text:

* 26 Nov 1853

Citation details: Greifswald Copulierte 2/1879
Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel IIIb
Citation details: Greifswald Copulierte 2/1879
Death
Citation details: Germany-EASy 70651 B03663-0
Text:

+13 Jul 1918 Berlin

Citation details: Dahlem Tod 33/1918
Burial
Citation details: Germany-EASy 70651 B03663-0
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel IIIb