Helene Christiane Minna Auguste Emilie Spalding, 18931970 (aged 77 years)

Name
Helene Christiane Minna Auguste Emilie /Spalding/
Given names
Helene Christiane Minna Auguste Emilie
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Helene Christiane Minna Auguste Emilie /Zillig/
Birth
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 13/1993-94
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1113/1893
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Seite 360 #XVIII m 6
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 14/1993-94
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1112/1893
Christening
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 13/1993-94
Christening of a brother
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 14/1993-94
Death of a paternal grandmother
Citation details: Warnemünde Sterberegister 84/1895
Death of a brother
Citation details: Seite 360 #XVIII m 6
Citation details: Toitenwinkel Tote 25/1896
Census
Citation details: Liverpool St. Thomas 03-3414 Seite 62 / 3
Death of a mother
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #4/1
Burial of a mother
Citation details: Liverpool 24714/1906
Emigration
Immigration
Note: SS Dominion
Death of a father
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #4/1
Citation details: 17 Nov 1955 Paul Christian Spalding
Birth of a son
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 7 #5/2
Death of a son
Citation details: 25 Nov 1918
Birth of a son
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 7 #5/3
Death of a husband
Citation details: Brnox 2672
Death of a brother
Death
November 1970 (aged 77 years)
Citation details: New York City 5 Nov 1970 Helen Zillig
Family with parents
father
18561915
Birth: August 28, 1856 38 37 Klenzer Mühle, Schönfeld
Death: November 17, 1915Bronx, New York City
mother
18551906
Birth: September 10, 1855 50 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: June 14, 1906Liverpool, North West England
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 10, 1888Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
11 months
elder brother
18891892
Birth: March 15, 1889 32 33 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: January 20, 1892Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
16 months
elder brother
1890
Birth: July 8, 1890 33 34 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
14 months
elder sister
18911983
Birth: September 13, 1891 35 36 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: August 7, 1983Santa Clara, Santa Clara County
13 months
elder brother
18921969
Birth: September 29, 1892 36 37 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: 1969Fairfield County, Connecticut
13 months
herself
18931970
Birth: October 22, 1893 37 38 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: November 1970
twin brother
18931896
Birth: October 22, 1893 37 38 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: November 19, 1896Toitenwinkel, Gehlsdorf
Family with Georg Zillig
husband
18881964
Birth: January 27, 1888Lettenreuth Landkreis Lichtenfels, Bayern
Death: March 3, 1964Bronx, New York City
herself
18931970
Birth: October 22, 1893 37 38 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: November 1970
son
Private
son
19171918
Birth: November 24, 1917 29 24 New York City, New York
Death: November 25, 1918Bronx, New York City
3 years
son
1920
Birth: November 29, 1920 32 27 New York City, New York
son
Private
Birth
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 13/1993-94
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1113/1893
Christening
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 13/1993-94
Census
Citation details: Liverpool St. Thomas 03-3414 Seite 62 / 3
Death
Citation details: New York City 5 Nov 1970 Helen Zillig
Source citation
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/5
Immigration

SS Dominion