Johann Joachim Herman Carl Wilhelm Spalding, 18921969 (aged 76 years)

Name
Johann Joachim Herman Carl Wilhelm /Spalding/
Given names
Johann Joachim Herman Carl Wilhelm
Surname
Spalding
Nickname
John
Birth
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/4
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 3/1892
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1061/1892
Occupation
Elektrotechniker
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/4
Birth of a sister
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 13/1993-94
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1113/1893
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Seite 360 #XVIII m 6
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 14/1993-94
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1112/1893
Christening of a sister
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 13/1993-94
Christening of a brother
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 14/1993-94
Death of a paternal grandmother
Citation details: Warnemünde Sterberegister 84/1895
Death of a brother
Citation details: Seite 360 #XVIII m 6
Citation details: Toitenwinkel Tote 25/1896
Death of a mother
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #4/1
Burial of a mother
Citation details: Liverpool 24714/1906
Schiffsreise
Citation details: 1912-12-21 Megantic #1
Text:

SS Megantic
John G. Spalding, Rostock
20 Jahre
von Liverpool
nach New York
von Volker Jennerjahn

Death of a father
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #4/1
Citation details: 17 Nov 1955 Paul Christian Spalding
Civil marriage
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/4
Citation details: Stamford 17 Jul 1919
Birth of a son
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 7 #4/1
Death of a wife
Death
Family with parents
father
18561915
Birth: August 28, 1856 38 37 Klenzer Mühle, Schönfeld
Death: November 17, 1915Bronx, New York City
mother
18551906
Birth: September 10, 1855 50 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: June 14, 1906Liverpool, North West England
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 10, 1888Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
11 months
elder brother
18891892
Birth: March 15, 1889 32 33 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: January 20, 1892Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
16 months
elder brother
1890
Birth: July 8, 1890 33 34 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
14 months
elder sister
18911983
Birth: September 13, 1891 35 36 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: August 7, 1983Santa Clara, Santa Clara County
13 months
himself
18921969
Birth: September 29, 1892 36 37 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: 1969Fairfield County, Connecticut
13 months
younger sister
18931970
Birth: October 22, 1893 37 38 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: November 1970
younger brother
18931896
Birth: October 22, 1893 37 38 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: November 19, 1896Toitenwinkel, Gehlsdorf
Family with Emily Walton
himself
18921969
Birth: September 29, 1892 36 37 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: 1969Fairfield County, Connecticut
wife
18921967
Birth: October 4, 1892Stamford, Fairfield County
Death: October 26, 1967Bridgeport, Fairfield County
Civil marriage Civil marriageJuly 17, 1919Stamford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USA
8 months
son
1920
Birth: March 3, 1920 27 27 Stamford, Fairfield County
Birth
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/4
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 3/1892
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1061/1892
Occupation
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/4
Schiffsreise
Citation details: 1912-12-21 Megantic #1
Text:

SS Megantic
John G. Spalding, Rostock
20 Jahre
von Liverpool
nach New York
von Volker Jennerjahn

Civil marriage
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/4
Citation details: Stamford 17 Jul 1919
Source citation
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/4
Source citation
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/4