Adolf Hans Julius Carl Wilhelm Spalding, 1890

Name
Adolf Hans Julius Carl Wilhelm /Spalding/
Given names
Adolf Hans Julius Carl Wilhelm
Surname
Spalding
Nickname
Wolf
Birth
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 101/1890
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 669/1891
Occupation
Kaufmann
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 118/1891
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1017/1891
Christening of a sister
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 118/1891
Death of a brother
Citation details: Seite 360 #XVIII w 1
Citation details: St. Marien Begrabene 26/1892
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/4
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 3/1892
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1061/1892
Birth of a sister
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 13/1993-94
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1113/1893
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Seite 360 #XVIII m 6
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 14/1993-94
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 1112/1893
Christening of a sister
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 13/1993-94
Christening of a brother
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 14/1993-94
Death of a paternal grandmother
Citation details: Warnemünde Sterberegister 84/1895
Death of a brother
Citation details: Seite 360 #XVIII m 6
Citation details: Toitenwinkel Tote 25/1896
Census
Citation details: Liverpool St. Thomas 03-3414 Seite 62 / 3
Death of a mother
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #4/1
Burial of a mother
Citation details: Liverpool 24714/1906
Emigration
November 8, 1913 (aged 23 years)
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Citation details: SS Großer Kurfürst NY 19 Nov 1913 #3/7
Immigration
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Citation details: SS Großer Kurfürst NY 19 Nov 1913 #3/7
Death of a father
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #4/1
Citation details: 17 Nov 1955 Paul Christian Spalding
Military
Citation details: Queens Ralph Hans Spalding
Civil marriage
Citation details: Kassel I 145/1929
Divorce
Citation details: Kassel I 145/1929
Text:

Urteil LG Kassel 5 Mai 1931
Ehefrau hat den Mädchennamen wieder angenommen

Civil marriage
Citation details: Kassel I 145/1929
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Citation details: New York City 5 Nov 1970 Helen Zillig
Family with parents
father
18561915
Birth: August 28, 1856 38 37 Klenzer Mühle, Schönfeld
Death: November 17, 1915Bronx, New York City
mother
18551906
Birth: September 10, 1855 50 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: June 14, 1906Liverpool, North West England
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 10, 1888Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
11 months
elder brother
18891892
Birth: March 15, 1889 32 33 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: January 20, 1892Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
16 months
himself
1890
Birth: July 8, 1890 33 34 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
14 months
younger sister
18911983
Birth: September 13, 1891 35 36 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: August 7, 1983Santa Clara, Santa Clara County
13 months
younger brother
18921969
Birth: September 29, 1892 36 37 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: 1969Fairfield County, Connecticut
13 months
younger sister
18931970
Birth: October 22, 1893 37 38 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: November 1970
younger brother
18931896
Birth: October 22, 1893 37 38 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: November 19, 1896Toitenwinkel, Gehlsdorf
Family with Maria Auguste Euphrosyne Katharina Großenbach
himself
1890
Birth: July 8, 1890 33 34 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
ex-wife
1890
Birth: September 25, 1890Elberfeld, Wuppertal
Civil marriage Civil marriageMarch 20, 1929Kassel, Hessen, DEU
Divorce DivorceMay 5, 1931Kassel, Hessen, DEU
Family with
himself
1890
Birth: July 8, 1890 33 34 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
wife
Civil marriage Civil marriageJuly 30, 1949Bad Hersfeld, Hersfeld-Rotenburg, Hessen, DEU
Birth
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 101/1890
Citation details: Rostock Geburten 669/1891
Census
Citation details: Liverpool St. Thomas 03-3414 Seite 62 / 3
Emigration
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Citation details: SS Großer Kurfürst NY 19 Nov 1913 #3/7
Immigration
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Citation details: SS Großer Kurfürst NY 19 Nov 1913 #3/7
Military
Citation details: Queens Ralph Hans Spalding
Civil marriage
Citation details: Kassel I 145/1929
Divorce
Citation details: Kassel I 145/1929
Text:

Urteil LG Kassel 5 Mai 1931
Ehefrau hat den Mädchennamen wieder angenommen

Civil marriage
Citation details: Kassel I 145/1929
Occupation
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Source citation
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 6 #1/2
Source citation
Citation details: Kassel I 145/1929