Dorothea Sophie Elise Ahl, 18371918 (aged 81 years)

Name
Dorothea Sophie Elise /Ahl/
Given names
Dorothea Sophie Elise
Surname
Ahl
Also known as
Dorothea Sophie Elise /Spalding/
Also known as
Dorothea Sophie Elise /Wildfang/
Birth
Text:

*18 May 1839, Güstrow

Citation details: Güstrow ZK 2 HL 1 ZB 2
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #4
Text:

*9 May 1836, Güstrow

Citation details: Güstrow Dom Taufen 56/1837
Christening
Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #4
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Heiraten 36/1864
Birth of a son
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1
Text:

*20 Mai 1867, Güstrow

Citation details: Güstrow Dom Getaufte 57/1867
Christening of a son
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #2
Text:

*18 Jun 1870, Güstrow

Citation details: Güstrow Pfarrkirche Taufen 77/1869 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/30212768?h=5868ae
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #3
Text:

* 17 Jun 1871

Citation details: Güstrow Dom Geborene 91/1870
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a son
Citation details: Güstrow ZK B4, HL 1, ZB 2
Text:

*6 Nov 1873, Güstrow
von Heike Bender

Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #4
Text:

* 6 Nov 1874, Güstrow

Citation details: Güstrow Dom Geborene 143/1873
Christening of a son
Death of a husband
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #4
Text:

+11 Jan 1878, Güstrow

Citation details: Güstrow Dom Verstorbene 21/1877-78
Death of a mother
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Verstorben 31/1877-78
Religious marriage
Address: Dom
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow
Citation details: Mail 15 Jul 2008
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Copulierte 42/1878-79
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Copulierte 26/1897-98
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #3
Citation details: Dambeck Getraute 1b/1897-98
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Getraute 31/1897-98
Family census
Address: Markt 21
Citation details: Güstrow ZK 1 HL 1 ZB 2
Marriage of a son
Address: Dom
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #4
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Getraute 30/1873
Death of a daughter
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #3
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Begrabene 44/1870
Burial of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #2
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Trauungen 13/1907-08 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/30212812?h=16e224
Death
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #4
Family with parents
father
1803
Birth: August 9, 1803Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
mother
18041878
Birth: December 31, 1804Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: February 18, 1878Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 19, 1831Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
22 months
elder brother
1833
Birth: May 30, 1833 29 28 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
4 years
herself
18371918
Birth: May 19, 1837 33 32 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: June 10, 1918Dreilützow, Wittendörp
Family with Georg Friedrich Carl Spalding
husband
18331878
Birth: June 29, 1833 44 30 Ribnitz, Ribnitz-Damgarten
Death: January 11, 1878Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
herself
18371918
Birth: May 19, 1837 33 32 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: June 10, 1918Dreilützow, Wittendörp
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 21, 1864Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
3 years
son
18671932
Birth: May 20, 1867 33 30 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: January 27, 1932Spandau, Berlin
2 years
daughter
18691921
Birth: June 18, 1869 35 32 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: December 5, 1921Dreilützow, Wittendörp
1 year
daughter
18701906
Birth: June 16, 1870 36 33 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: April 28, 1906Balow, Kreis Ludwigslust
3 years
son
1873
Birth: November 6, 1873 40 36 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Family with Dr. Karl Friedrich Heinrich August Wildfang
husband
1832
Birth: April 26, 1832 18 Hagenow, Kreis Ludwigslust
herself
18371918
Birth: May 19, 1837 33 32 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: June 10, 1918Dreilützow, Wittendörp
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 7, 1879Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
Birth
Text:

*18 May 1839, Güstrow

Citation details: Güstrow ZK 2 HL 1 ZB 2
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #4
Text:

*9 May 1836, Güstrow

Citation details: Güstrow Dom Taufen 56/1837
Christening
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Taufen 56/1837
Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #4
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Heiraten 36/1864
Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow
Citation details: Mail 15 Jul 2008
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Copulierte 42/1878-79
Family census
Citation details: Güstrow ZK 1 HL 1 ZB 2
Death
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #4