Dorothea Friederike Anna Elisabeth Spalding, 1901

Name
Dorothea Friederike Anna Elisabeth /Spalding/
Given names
Dorothea Friederike Anna Elisabeth
Surname
Spalding
Nickname
Dora
Also known as
Dorothea Friederike Anna Elisabeth /Frodien/
Birth
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1
Christening
Address: Dom
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Getaufte 147/1900-01
Marriage of a parent
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1
Birth of a half-sister
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 6 #1/3
Birth of a half-brother
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 6 #1/3b
Death of a paternal grandmother
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #4
Death of a mother
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1
Marriage
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 6 1/2
Birth of a son
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 6 #1/2
Death of a father
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1
Citation details: Spandau 1 Tod 82/1932
Family with parents
father
18671932
Birth: May 20, 1867 33 30 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: January 27, 1932Spandau, Berlin
mother
18801920
Birth: January 21, 1880 42 30 Stargard (Stadt), Pommern
Death: January 28, 1920Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 10, 1898Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
15 months
elder sister
18991899
Birth: July 27, 1899 32 19 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: July 27, 1899Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
2 years
herself
1901
Birth: August 13, 1901 34 21 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Father’s family with Johanna Luise Elvira Ropers
father
18671932
Birth: May 20, 1867 33 30 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: January 27, 1932Spandau, Berlin
stepmother
18841929
Birth: November 4, 1884Berlin, DEU
Death: July 19, 1929Spandau, Berlin
Marriage MarriageNovember 7, 1907Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
3 years
half-sister
1910
Birth: September 14, 1910 43 25 Langenfelde, Hamburg
3 years
half-brother
Family with Friedrich Carl Frodien
husband
herself
1901
Birth: August 13, 1901 34 21 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Marriage MarriageOctober 26, 1922Charlottenburg, Berlin, DEU
23 months
son
1924
Birth: September 10, 1924 20 23 Charlottenburg, Berlin
Birth
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1
Christening
Citation details: Güstrow Dom Getaufte 147/1900-01
Marriage
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 6 1/2
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburg - Zeile 6 1/2