Selma Adolfine Spalding, 1856

Name
Selma Adolfine /Spalding/
Given names
Selma Adolfine
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Selma Adolfine /Link/
Birth
Citation details: Tafel 1 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #1/3
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Tafel 1 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #1/4
Citation details: Mannheim Stadt Heirat 346/1888
Text:

* 18 Jan 1859

Death of a mother
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 272 XVIII a
Number of children
Citation details: Tafel 1 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #1/3
Marriage of a parent
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 272 XVIII a
Marriage
Citation details: Tafel 1 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #1/3
Death of a father
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 272 XVIII a
Death of a husband
Citation details: Tafel 1 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #1/3
Death of a brother
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 273 XIX a
Death of a sister
Citation details: Tafel 1 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #1/4
Death of a brother
Citation details: Tafel 1 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #1/2
Family with parents
father
18141883
Birth: August 1, 1814 31 24 Graudenz, Landkreis Graudenz
Death: February 12, 1883Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin
mother
18181869
Birth: July 26, 1818
Death: February 20, 1869Marienwerder (Stadt), Marienwerder
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 27, 1842Garnsee, Landkreis Marienwerder, Marienwerder, Westpreussen
2 months
elder brother
18431912
Birth: February 15, 1843 28 24 Neumühlbach, Landkreis Marienwerder
Death: July 10, 1912Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin
3 years
elder brother
18451921
Birth: September 27, 1845 31 27 Ellerwalde, Landkreis Marienwerder
Death: September 20, 1921Wien, AUT
11 years
herself
1856
Birth: August 19, 1856 42 38 Ellerwalde, Landkreis Marienwerder
2 years
younger sister
18591919
Birth: January 18, 1859 44 40 Ellerwalde, Landkreis Marienwerder
Death: April 19, 1919Wiesbaden, Hessen
Father’s family with Freda Friederike Kurzweg
father
18141883
Birth: August 1, 1814 31 24 Graudenz, Landkreis Graudenz
Death: February 12, 1883Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin
stepmother
18161888
Birth: September 28, 1816Marienburg, Landkreis Marienburg
Death: October 26, 1888Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin
Religious marriage Religious marriageafter 1869
Family with Robert Link
husband
18411907
Birth: October 22, 1841Marienwerder (Stadt), Marienwerder
Death: May 18, 1907Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin
herself
1856
Birth: August 19, 1856 42 38 Ellerwalde, Landkreis Marienwerder
Marriage MarriageApril 5, 1880Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin, FRA
Birth
Citation details: Tafel 1 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #1/3
Marriage
Citation details: Tafel 1 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #1/3
Number of children
Citation details: Tafel 1 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #1/3
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel 1 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #1/3
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel 1 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 2 #1/3