Meta Auguste Elisabeth Spalding, 1860

Name
Meta Auguste Elisabeth /Spalding/
Given names
Meta Auguste Elisabeth
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Meta Auguste Elisabeth /Schenck/
Birth
Citation details: Penzlin #15141
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #7
Text:

*11 Jan 1860 Penzlin

Citation details: Penzlin Geborene 5/1860
Christening
Death of a paternal grandmother
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 354 XVI e
Citation details: Rumshagen Verstorbene 2/1864 http://www.archion.de/p/263bed3247/
Text:

* Sommerstorf als Maria Dorothe Juliana
Vater Friedrich Christian Karnatz
Mutter Juliane Steffen

Death of a paternal grandfather
Text:

Messiger bei Demin

Citation details: Band 68 Seite 354 XVI e
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3 / 4 rechts # 4/2
Census
Citation details: Penzlin #15141
Death of a brother
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #3/2
Citation details: Penzlin Verstorbene 55/1847
Death of a father
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #2/3
Citation details: Penzlin Gestorbene 72/1875
Death of a mother
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #2/3
Citation details: Penzlin Gestorbene 6/1881-82
Religious marriage
Text:

28 Jan 1882

Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #7
Citation details: Penzlin Heiraten 1881-82 #4
Text:

28 Feb 1882

Pate
Citation details: Mail 12 Apr 2012
Text:

Taufe Ernst Haase
Sohn von Maire Jennerjahn und Freidrich Haase

Death of a sister
Text:

+ 7 Apr 1885

Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #3/3
Citation details: Penzlin Gestorbene 36/1884-95
Text:

+ 9 Apr 1885 Penzlin
begraben 11 Apr

Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Penzlin ZB 15 HL 2
Death of a brother
Citation details: Seite 357 #XVIII u
Census
Citation details: Penzlin ZK 2 HL 23 ZB 10
Death of a husband
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #7
Census
Address: Mühlenstr. Haus 388
Citation details: Penzlin ZB 15 HL 2
Number of children
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #7
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
18161875
Birth: August 12, 1816 34 27 Deven, Groß Plasten
Death: November 2, 1875Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
mother
18191881
Birth: October 30, 1819 18 18 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: December 18, 1881Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 8, 1844Penzlin, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
9 months
elder brother
18451900
Birth: August 19, 1845 29 25 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 3, 1900Bromberg (Stadt), Posen
22 months
elder brother
18471875
Birth: June 18, 1847 30 27 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: August 20, 1875Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
2 years
elder sister
18491885
Birth: August 4, 1849 32 29 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: April 9, 1885Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
1855
Birth: November 19, 1855 39 36 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
2 years
elder brother
1858
Birth: March 24, 1858 41 38 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death:
22 months
herself
1860
Birth: January 11, 1860 43 40 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death:
-4 years
elder brother
18551855
Birth: November 19, 1855 39 36 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: November 19, 1855Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Family with Fritz Heinrich Adolf Schenck
husband
18551909
Birth: January 8, 1855 27 26 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: March 25, 1909Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
herself
1860
Birth: January 11, 1860 43 40 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death:
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 28, 1882Penzlin, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
18 years
daughter
1899
Birth: November 26, 1899 44 39 Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Birth
Citation details: Penzlin #15141
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #7
Text:

*11 Jan 1860 Penzlin

Citation details: Penzlin Geborene 5/1860
Christening
Citation details: Penzlin Geborene 5/1860
Census
Citation details: Penzlin #15141
Religious marriage
Text:

28 Jan 1882

Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #7
Citation details: Penzlin Heiraten 1881-82 #4
Text:

28 Feb 1882

Pate
Citation details: Mail 12 Apr 2012
Text:

Taufe Ernst Haase
Sohn von Maire Jennerjahn und Freidrich Haase

Census
Citation details: Penzlin ZK 2 HL 23 ZB 10
Census
Citation details: Penzlin ZB 15 HL 2
Number of children
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #7
Note
Citation details: Mail 23 Mar 2011
Source citation
Citation details: Penzlin #15141
Note

Meta Elise Auguste Spalding stand bei der Taufe am 21.9. 1879 in Penzlin als Patin für Emma Schnack, Tochter von Ernst Johann Schnack und Henriette Jennerjahn. Im Jahre 1884 stand sie Pate bei Ernst Hase, Sohn des Färbers Friedrich Hase und der Maria Jennerjahn in Penzlin.

Citation details: Mail 23 Mar 2011