Gertrud Antonie Ottony Hermine Spalding, 18821945 (aged 62 years)

Name
Gertrud Antonie Ottony Hermine /Spalding/
Given names
Gertrud Antonie Ottony Hermine
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Gertrud Antonie Ottony Hermine /Matthias/
Birth
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/2
Death of a maternal grandmother
Citation details: Seite 357 #XVIII u
Birth of a brother
Text:

* 18 Okt 1889

Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/3
Citation details: Seite 359 XIX ap
Text:

19 Okt 1899 Gostynin bei Warschau

Birth of a brother
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/4
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/5
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/6
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/7
Death of a father
Citation details: Seite 357 #XVIII u
Marriage
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1
Death of a brother
Cause: gefallen (K.I.A)
Text:

gefallen in Chonso

Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/6
Death of a brother
Cause: gefallen (K.I.A.)
Text:

gefallen Ökröskö bei Homonna (Ungarn)

Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/4
Citation details: Seite 5915, Ausgabe 452
Text:

als Ltn. Erich Spalding

Death of a sister
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/2
Death of a sister
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/7
Death of a mother
Citation details: Seite 357 #XVIII u
Death of a brother
Citation details: Seite 359 XIX aq (als ap bezeichnet)
Number of children
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1
Death
1945 (aged 62 years)
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1
Family with parents
father
18451900
Birth: August 19, 1845 29 25 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 3, 1900Bromberg (Stadt), Posen
mother
18561927
Birth: October 13, 1856 20 31 Rowa, Holldorf
Death: April 20, 1927Frankfurt (Oder), Brandenburg
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 22, 1881Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
10 months
herself
18821945
Birth: April 11, 1882 36 25 Lucień, Powiat Gostyniński
Death: 1945Dresden, Sachsen
6 years
younger sister
18881918
Birth: January 19, 1888 42 31 Lucień, Powiat Gostyniński
Death: July 7, 1918Greifswald, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
21 months
younger brother
1889
Birth: October 18, 1889 44 33 Gostynin, Powiat Gostyniński
3 years
younger brother
18921915
Birth: May 10, 1892 46 35 Wtelno, Landkreis Bromberg
Death: April 5, 1915Oreské, Košický Kraj
younger brother
18921928
Birth: May 10, 1892 46 35 Wtelno, Landkreis Bromberg
Death: July 3, 1928Gnesen, Landkreis Gnesen
2 years
younger brother
18941914
Birth: July 25, 1894 48 37 Wtelno, Landkreis Bromberg
Death: November 29, 1914
14 months
younger sister
18951919
Birth: September 25, 1895 50 38 Wtelno, Landkreis Bromberg
Death: November 17, 1919Bromberg (Stadt), Posen
Family with Hermann Matthias
husband
1870
Birth: October 18, 1870 18 18 Meseritz, Landkreis Meseritz
herself
18821945
Birth: April 11, 1882 36 25 Lucień, Powiat Gostyniński
Death: 1945Dresden, Sachsen
Marriage MarriageMay 6, 1903Bromberg (Stadt), Posen
Birth
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1
Marriage
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1
Number of children
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1
Death
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1
Source citation
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1
Source citation
Citation details: Seite 357 #XVIII u
Source citation
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #1/1