Sophie Friederike Lau, 18191881 (aged 62 years)

Name
Sophie Friederike /Lau/
Given names
Sophie Friederike
Surname
Lau
Also known as
Sophie Friederike /Spalding/
Birth
Text:

*1819

Citation details: Penzlin #15141
Citation details: Seite 356 #XVV l
Text:

*30 Okt 1819 Penzlin

Religious marriage
Citation details: Seite 356 XVIII
Text:

1844 Penzlin

Citation details: Penzlin Getraute 8 Nov 1844
Birth of a son
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #3/1
Citation details: Penzlin Geborene 50/1845
Christening of a son
Citation details: Penzlin Geborene 50/1845
Text:

Paten:
3) Sofia Juliane ... Spalding Holländerfrau in Geschendorf

Birth of a son
Citation details: Penzlin #15141
Text:

*1847

Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #3/2
Citation details: Penzlin Getraute 24/1873
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Seite 356 # XVII l 3
Text:

*4 Aug 1849 Penzlin

Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #3/3
Text:

6 Aug 1849 Penzlin

Citation details: Penzlin Geborene 55/1849
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Text:

*1851

Citation details: Penzlin #15141
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #3/4
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a son
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #6
Citation details: Penzlin Geborene 16/1858
Christening of a son
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Penzlin #15141
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #7
Text:

*11 Jan 1860 Penzlin

Citation details: Penzlin Geborene 5/1860
Christening of a daughter
Family census
Citation details: Penzlin HL 28
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #3/3
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #3/2
Citation details: Penzlin Getraute 24/1873
Death of a son
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 5 #3/2
Citation details: Penzlin Verstorbene 55/1847
Death of a husband
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #2/3
Citation details: Penzlin Gestorbene 72/1875
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 rechts Zeile 5 #5
Text:

oo 20 Mär 1879

Citation details: Penzlin Trauungen 6/1878-79 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/29996011?h=effeac
Text:

oo 21 Mär 1879

Marriage of a son
Citation details: Seite 357 #XVIII u
Citation details: Rostock St. Petri Getraute 7/1881
Death
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #2/3
Citation details: Penzlin Gestorbene 6/1881-82
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1819
10 months
herself
18191881
Birth: October 30, 1819 18 18 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: December 18, 1881Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Family with Johann Christoph Willhelm Spalding
husband
18161875
Birth: August 12, 1816 34 27 Deven, Groß Plasten
Death: November 2, 1875Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
herself
18191881
Birth: October 30, 1819 18 18 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: December 18, 1881Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 8, 1844Penzlin, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
9 months
son
18451900
Birth: August 19, 1845 29 25 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 3, 1900Bromberg (Stadt), Posen
22 months
son
18471875
Birth: June 18, 1847 30 27 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: August 20, 1875Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
2 years
daughter
18491885
Birth: August 4, 1849 32 29 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: April 9, 1885Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
2 years
daughter
4 years
son
1855
Birth: November 19, 1855 39 36 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
2 years
son
1858
Birth: March 24, 1858 41 38 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death:
22 months
daughter
1860
Birth: January 11, 1860 43 40 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death:
-4 years
son
18551855
Birth: November 19, 1855 39 36 Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Death: November 19, 1855Penzlin, Kreis Müritz
Birth
Text:

*1819

Citation details: Penzlin #15141
Citation details: Seite 356 #XVV l
Text:

*30 Okt 1819 Penzlin

Religious marriage
Citation details: Seite 356 XVIII
Text:

1844 Penzlin

Citation details: Penzlin Getraute 8 Nov 1844
Family census
Citation details: Penzlin HL 28
Death
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 3/4 links Mecklenburg - Zeile 4 #2/3
Citation details: Penzlin Gestorbene 6/1881-82
Source citation
Citation details: Penzlin #15141