Gisela Elise Mathilde Olga von Spalding, 18741956 (aged 81 years)

Name
Gisela Elise Mathilde Olga /von Spalding/
Given names
Gisela Elise Mathilde Olga
Surname prefix
von
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Gisela Elise Mathilde Olga /von Poncet/
Birth
Citation details: Tafel V / IV rechts Malchin / Ostmark - Zeile 4 #25/13
Citation details: Soldin Militärgemeinde Geborene 2/1874
Christening
Citation details: Soldin Militärgemeinde Geborene 2/1874
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Death of a mother
Citation details: Tafel V / IV rechts Malchin / Ostmark
Civil marriage
Citation details: Seite 330 XVIII 1 2.
Citation details: Spandau Heirat 560/1905
Marriage of a parent
Text:

* 15 Jul 1913

Citation details: Tafel V / IV rechts Malchin / Ostmark
Citation details: Seite 329 #XVIII 1 b)
Text:

* Hedilla in Westpreussen 15 Jul 1913

Death of a husband
Cause: Gefallen KIA
Citation details: Seite 330 XVIII 1 2.
Death of a father
Citation details: Tafel V / IV rechts Malchin / Ostmark
Text:

+ DEZ 1921, Charlottenburg

Citation details: Seite 329 #XVIII 1
Text:

+ 5 Dez 1921

Citation details: Charlottenburg I Sterberegister 985/1921 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/30209902?h=25269a
Death of a sister
Citation details: Tafel V / IV rechts Malchin / Ostmark - Zeile 4 #25/14
Death
Citation details: Tafel V / IV rechts Malchin / Ostmark - Zeile 4 #25/13
Citation details: Kassel I 137/1956
Family with parents
father
18461921
Birth: August 2, 1846 47 33 Landsberg (Warthe), Landkreis Landsberg (Warthe)
Death: December 12, 1921Charlottenburg, Berlin
mother
18511896
Birth: April 29, 1851Albrechtsdorf, Landkreis Sorau (Lausitz)
Death: May 10, 1896Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt
Marriage MarriageApril 20, 1872Berlin, DEU
1 year
elder sister
1873
Birth: April 14, 1873 26 21 Soldin, Landkreis Soldin
Death: Neuruppin, Kreis Ostprignitz-Ruppin
16 months
herself
18741956
Birth: July 29, 1874 27 23 Soldin, Landkreis Soldin
Death: January 17, 1956Kassel, Hessen
10 years
younger sister
18841930
Birth: January 11, 1884 37 32 Ettlingen, Kreis Karlsruhe
Death: August 7, 1930Kassel, Hessen
Father’s family with Auguste Röhrig
father
18461921
Birth: August 2, 1846 47 33 Landsberg (Warthe), Landkreis Landsberg (Warthe)
Death: December 12, 1921Charlottenburg, Berlin
stepmother
1862
Birth: October 24, 1862Wyschetzin, Landkreis Neustadt
Marriage MarriageJuly 15, 1913Westpreussen
Family with Karl Franz Hermann von Poncet
husband
18711914
Birth: August 26, 1871Witomischel, Landkreis Neutomischel
Death: November 19, 1914Żytowice, Powiat Pabianicki
herself
18741956
Birth: July 29, 1874 27 23 Soldin, Landkreis Soldin
Death: January 17, 1956Kassel, Hessen
Civil marriage Civil marriageNovember 14, 1905Spandau, Berlin, DEU
Birth
Citation details: Tafel V / IV rechts Malchin / Ostmark - Zeile 4 #25/13
Citation details: Soldin Militärgemeinde Geborene 2/1874
Christening
Citation details: Soldin Militärgemeinde Geborene 2/1874
Civil marriage
Citation details: Seite 330 XVIII 1 2.
Citation details: Spandau Heirat 560/1905
Death
Citation details: Tafel V / IV rechts Malchin / Ostmark - Zeile 4 #25/13
Citation details: Kassel I 137/1956
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel V / IV rechts Malchin / Ostmark - Zeile 4 #25/13
Source citation
Citation details: Seite 330 XVIII 1 2.