Catharina Ilsabe Lehment, 16941723 (aged 29 years)

Name
Catharina Ilsabe /Lehment/
Given names
Catharina Ilsabe
Surname
Lehment
Also known as
Catharina Ilsabe /Spalding/
Birth
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 262 XIV c
Citation details: Tafel 1/2 Links Malchin
Text:

* 26 Oct

Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel II
Text:

nur die Ehe

Citation details: Band 68 Seite 261 XIV c
Text:

3 Jun 1711 Tribsees

Citation details: Tribsees Getraute 3 Juni 1711 http://www.archion.de/p/665d5bdfc8/
Christening of a son
Citation details: Seite 263 XV a
Christening of a son
Godfather: Michael Heinrich Spalding (aged 39 years) — uncle
Citation details: Tribsees Taufen 2 Nov 1714 http://www.archion.de/p/84c679e685/
Text:

Paten:
Hr. Spalding Pastor zu Wolkwitz

Christening of a son
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 261 XIV c 3
Death of a son
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 261 XIV c 3
Christening of a son
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 261 XIV c 4
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 261 XIV c 5
Death of a daughter
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 261 XIV c 5
Christening of a son
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 261 XIV c 6
Burial
Citation details: Tafel 1/2 Links Malchin
Family with parents
father
16521725
Birth: 1652Stade, Kreis Stade
Death: May 26, 1725Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
mother
16731754
Birth: 1673
Death: January 28, 1754Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1694
1 year
herself
16941723
Birth: about 1694 42 21 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Burial: April 5, 1723Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Family with Johan Georg Spalding
husband
16811748
Birth: June 1, 1681 48 37 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death: February 19, 1748Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
herself
16941723
Birth: about 1694 42 21 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Burial: April 5, 1723Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 3, 1711Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
18 months
son
17121756
Christening: November 11, 1712 31 18 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Death: April 2, 1756Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
2 years
son
17141804
Christening: November 2, 1714 33 20 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Death: May 22, 1804Charlottenburg, Berlin
2 years
son
17171717
Christening: January 11, 1717 35 23 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Death: December 12, 1717Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
23 months
son
17181772
Christening: November 19, 1718 37 24 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Death: November 29, 1772Berlin, DEU
3 years
daughter
17211722
Christening: October 16, 1721 40 27 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Death: May 3, 1722Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
17 months
son
1723
Christening: March 7, 1723 41 29 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Johan Georg Spalding + Margareta Elisabeth Niehend
husband
16811748
Birth: June 1, 1681 48 37 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death: February 19, 1748Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
husband’s wife
17061754
Birth: before 1706 87 88 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: April 4, 1754Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 26, 1724Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
Birth
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 262 XIV c
Citation details: Tafel 1/2 Links Malchin
Text:

* 26 Oct

Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel II
Text:

nur die Ehe

Citation details: Band 68 Seite 261 XIV c
Text:

3 Jun 1711 Tribsees

Citation details: Tribsees Getraute 3 Juni 1711 http://www.archion.de/p/665d5bdfc8/
Burial
Citation details: Tafel 1/2 Links Malchin
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel II