Dr. jur. Ami Kaemmerer, 18611926 (aged 65 years)

Name
Dr. jur. Ami /Kaemmerer/
Type of name
birth name
Name prefix
Dr. jur.
Given names
Ami
Surname
Kaemmerer
Birth
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Hamburg 01b Sterberegister 999/1943
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Hamburg 01 Heiratsregister 661/1889
Death of a father
Marriage
Birth of a son
Source: Gadd, Ulrike
Citation details: Mail vom 23 Feb 2014
Citation details: Heiratsurkunde 26/1927
Text:

* 12 Oct 1898 Hamburg, Geburtsurkunde Hamburg III 2209/1898

Citation details: Hamburg 03 Geburten 2209/1898 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/30076740?h=62b371
Death of a mother
Citation details: Hamburg 01 Verstorbene 649/1910
Death of a brother
Citation details: Hamburg 03 Verstorbene 99/1925
Death
Family with parents
father
18241875
Birth: February 29, 1824 37 29 Hamburg, DEU
Death: June 5, 1875Hamburg, DEU
mother
Marriage MarriageApril 27, 1855Hamburg, DEU
14 months
elder brother
18561925
Birth: June 26, 1856 32 19 Hamburg, DEU
Death: March 9, 1925Hamburg, DEU
22 months
elder sister
18581931
Birth: April 18, 1858 34 21 Hamburg, DEU
Death: July 13, 1931Hamburg, DEU
3 years
himself
18611926
Birth: May 9, 1861 37 24 Hamburg, DEU
Death: September 25, 1926Hamburg, DEU
16 months
younger sister
18621943
Birth: September 11, 1862 38 25 Hamburg, DEU
Death: August 16, 1943Hamburg, DEU
2 years
younger sister
18641931
Birth: November 17, 1864 40 27 Hamburg, DEU
Death: December 8, 1931Hamburg, DEU
4 years
younger sister
16 months
younger sister
1869
Birth: September 15, 1869 45 32 Hamburg, DEU
Family with Maria Jencquel
himself
18611926
Birth: May 9, 1861 37 24 Hamburg, DEU
Death: September 25, 1926Hamburg, DEU
wife
18701950
Birth: October 18, 1870Hamburg, DEU
Death: December 30, 1950Hamburg, DEU
Marriage MarriageJuly 18, 1893Hamburg, DEU
5 years
son
18981972
Birth: October 12, 1898 37 27 Hamburg, DEU
Death: May 18, 1972Hamburg, DEU
Birth
Citation details: Hamburg 01 Heiratsregister 745/1893 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/30072318?h=bfa9ae
Marriage
Citation details: Hamburg 01 Heiratsregister 745/1893 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/30072318?h=bfa9ae
Death
Citation details: Hamburg 03 Sterberegister 414/1926 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/30076703?h=2e4aa4