Martha Anna Josephine Spalding, 18771903 (aged 25 years)

Name
Martha Anna Josephine /Spalding/
Surname
Spalding
Given names
Martha Anna Josephine
Also known as
Martha Anna Josephine /Romeyke/
Birth
Citation details: Seite 281 #XIXf 2
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #11/20
Citation details: Potsdamm Garnisonskirche Getraute 7/1908
Text:

* 6 Dez 1878

Death of a paternal grandfather
Citation details: Tafel 2 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 1 #3
Death of a paternal grandmother
Citation details: Tafel 2 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 1 #3
Death of a maternal grandfather
before 1885 (aged 7 years)
Citation details: Seite 281 #XIXf
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #11/22
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #11/21
Death of a sister
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #11/21
Marriage
Citation details: Seite 281 XIXf 2
Birth of a son
Citation details: Seite 281 #XIXf 2 76)
Death
Citation details: Seite 281 #XIXf 2
Family with parents
father
18481905
Birth: December 19, 1848 29 27 Dietrichswalde (Försterei), Garnsee
Death: August 2, 1905Badeln, Bornitz
mother
18511936
Birth: October 7, 1851 33 28 Weißheide, Landkreis Graudenz
Death: June 10, 1936
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 10, 1874Weißheide, Landkreis Graudenz, Marienwerder, Westpreussen
10 months
elder sister
1874
Birth: December 15, 1874 25 23 Finckenstein, Landkreis Rosenberg
2 years
herself
18771903
Birth: April 30, 1877 28 25 Finckenstein, Landkreis Rosenberg
Death: February 15, 1903Bischofsburg, Kreis Rössel
20 months
younger brother
18781950
Birth: December 6, 1878 29 27 Finckenstein, Landkreis Rosenberg
Death: January 10, 1950Halle (Saale), Sachsen-Anhalt
7 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
18901894
Birth: September 7, 1890 41 38 Badeln, Bornitz
Death: January 30, 1894Badeln, Bornitz
Family with Friedrich Wilhelm Romeyke
husband
1870
Birth: June 21, 1870Rastenburg, Kreis Rastenburg
herself
18771903
Birth: April 30, 1877 28 25 Finckenstein, Landkreis Rosenberg
Death: February 15, 1903Bischofsburg, Kreis Rössel
Marriage MarriageDecember 26, 1901Badeln, Bornitz, Landkreis Rosenberg, Marienwerder, Westpreussen
13 months
son
19031903
Birth: January 10, 1903 32 25 Bischofsburg, Kreis Rössel
Death: August 28, 1903Bischofsburg, Kreis Rössel
Birth
Citation details: Seite 281 #XIXf 2
Marriage
Citation details: Seite 281 XIXf 2
Death
Citation details: Seite 281 #XIXf 2
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost- / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 3 #11/19