Maria Dorothea Sophia Ziemann, 18161898 (aged 82 years)

Name
Maria Dorothea Sophia /Ziemann/
Given names
Maria Dorothea Sophia
Nickname
Sofia
Surname
Ziemann
Also known as
Maria Dorothea Sophia /Drecoll/
Birth
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 12 Feb 1816
Christening
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 12 Feb 1816
Birth of a brother
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M2MF-NQ5 : accessed 2016-01-25), entry for Johann Carl Friederich Ziemann.
Census
Citation details: Malchow #1240
Birth of a sister
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M2MF-N7T : accessed 2016-01-25), entry for Ilsabe Maria Dorothea Ziemann.
Death of a sister
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M2MF-N7T : accessed 2016-01-25), entry for Ilsabe Maria Dorothea Ziemann.
Birth of a brother
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M2MF-N44 : accessed 2016-01-25), entry for Johann Heinrich Ferdinand Ziemann.
Birth of a brother
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M2MF-N4L : accessed 2016-01-25), entry for Johann Joachim Ziemann.
Birth of a brother
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M2MF-NHC : accessed 2017-05-31), entry for Maria Elise Francisca Ziemann.
Religious marriage
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 1/1846
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 68/1847
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 68/1847
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 83/1850
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 83/1850
Death of a father
Citation details: Stammbaum 2009 #B2.1
Text:

hier + 5 Jun 1851 nicht 5 Jan

Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:M2MF-F97 : accessed 2016-01-25), entry for Johann Ferdinand Joachim Ziemann.
Text:

+ 5 Jan 1851 Malchow

Birth of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 108/1852
Christening of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 108/1852
Death of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 75/1854
Death of a mother
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Gestorbene 29/1855
Birth of a daughter
1855 (aged 38 years)
Citation details: Malchow HL 448
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 53/1855
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 53/1855
Birth of a daughter
1861 (aged 44 years)
Citation details: Malchow HL 448
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 9/1862
Family census
Citation details: Malchow HL 448
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 5/1875
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 31/1875
Death of a husband
Citation details: Malchow Copulierte 4/1889-90
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Copulierte 4/1889-90
Death
Citation details: Waren kirchlich Begrabene 119/1897-98
Family with parents
father
17831851
Birth: calculated May 14, 1783 44 35 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 5, 1851Malchow, Kreis Müritz
mother
17871855
Birth: November 21, 1787 25 21 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: August 20, 1855Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 24, 1806Malchow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
18161898
Birth: February 12, 1816 32 28 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: September 15, 1898Waren, Kreis Müritz
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
18211821
Birth: May 15, 1821 38 33 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: May 24, 1821
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Christoph Friedrich Ferdinand Drecoll
husband
18181890
Birth: December 13, 1818 28 26 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: before 1890
herself
18161898
Birth: February 12, 1816 32 28 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: September 15, 1898Waren, Kreis Müritz
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 9, 1846Malchow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
19 months
daughter
18471930
Birth: July 29, 1847 28 31 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: May 6, 1930Stettin (Stadt), Pommern
3 years
daughter
1850
Birth: August 12, 1850 31 34 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
2 years
son
18521854
Birth: November 30, 1852 33 36 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: October 25, 1854Malchow, Kreis Müritz
3 years
daughter
6 months
daughter
1855
Birth: July 8, 1855 36 39 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
7 years
daughter
13 months
daughter
1862
Birth: February 8, 1862 43 45 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Birth
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 12 Feb 1816
Christening
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 12 Feb 1816
Census
Citation details: Malchow #1240
Religious marriage
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 1/1846
Family census
Citation details: Malchow HL 448
Death
Citation details: Waren kirchlich Begrabene 119/1897-98
Source citation
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:MPMF-X13 : accessed 2016-01-25), entry for Maria Dorothea Sophia Ziemann.