Anna Sophie Holsten, 17061740 (aged 33 years)

Name
Anna Sophie /Holsten/
Given names
Anna Sophie
Surname
Holsten
Also known as
Anna Sophie /Spalding/
Also known as
Anna Sophie /Schlorff/
Birth
Citation details: Schmidt 143.67
Death of a father
1722 (aged 15 years)
Citation details: Schmidt 143.67
Religious marriage
Citation details: Schmidt 143.67
Text:

oo 4 Aug 1727

Citation details: Rostock St. Marien Getraute 19 Okt 1724
Death of a husband
1732 (aged 25 years)
Citation details: Schmidt 143.67
Religious marriage
Citation details: Schmidt 143.67
Citation details: Güstrow, Pfarrkirche #1753 - Seite 55
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklneburger Ast
Text:

4 Jul 1733

Citation details: Güstrow Pfarrkirche Getraute 4 Sep 1723
Birth of a son
Citation details: Schmidt 26.26; Schmidt 143.67
Christening of a son
Citation details: St. Marien Getaufte 30 Aug 1734 Seite 159
Christening of a son
Text:

Vater:
Doctor Spalding
Paten:
1) Herrn Doctor Spalding ???
2) Herr ??? Hoppe
3) Herrn Tarnau ??? Frau

Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 1734 Seite 198
Death of a son
Text:

Christian Heinrich
+ gleich nach der Taufe

Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburger Ast
Christening of a son
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklenburger Ast
Text:

* 1739

Citation details: Rostock St. Marien Getaufte 14 Nov 1738 Seite 220
Birth of a son
Citation details: Schmidt 143.67
Christening of a son
Text:

Nottaufe durch Prof Kämpffer

Citation details: St. Marien Taufen 1740 Seite 242
Death of a son
Death
Citation details: Schmidt 143.67
Text:

Trauerrede der Universität Rostock für Anna Sophie Holste, verstorbene Gemahlin des Juristen Johann David Spalding.
Druckfehler auf dem Titelblatt. Anna Sophie Holste ist acht Tage nach der Geburt eines Sohnes, der nur ein Tag alt wurde, im Kindbett gestorben. Der Sohn wurde am 7. Januar geboren, daher wird das Beerdigungsdatum der 28. Januar gewesen sein.

Burial
Citation details: Rostock St. Marien Begrabene 20 Jan 1740
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1706
8 months
herself
17061740
Birth: August 24, 1706 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: calculated January 16, 1740Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Family with Jakob Christian Schlorff
husband
1732
Death: 1732
herself
17061740
Birth: August 24, 1706 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: calculated January 16, 1740Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 19, 1724Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
Family with Dr. jur. Johann David Spalding
husband
17061757
Birth: September 7, 1706 44 44 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: August 14, 1757Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
herself
17061740
Birth: August 24, 1706 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: calculated January 16, 1740Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 4, 1733Pfarrkirche (ev), Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
1 year
son
17341795
Birth: August 28, 1734 27 28 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: July 17, 1795Waren, Kreis Müritz
3 years
son
17371737
Christening: June 3, 1737 30 30 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: June 1737
18 months
son
17381794
Christening: November 14, 1738 32 32 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: July 26, 1794Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
14 months
son
17401740
Birth: January 7, 1740 33 33 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: January 8, 1740Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Dr. jur. Johann David Spalding + Johanna Christiana Thym
husband
17061757
Birth: September 7, 1706 44 44 Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: August 14, 1757Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
husband’s wife
17071791
Birth: calculated 1707
Death: November 7, 1791Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 1, 1744Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
Birth
Citation details: Schmidt 143.67
Religious marriage
Citation details: Schmidt 143.67
Text:

oo 4 Aug 1727

Citation details: Rostock St. Marien Getraute 19 Okt 1724
Religious marriage
Citation details: Schmidt 143.67
Citation details: Güstrow, Pfarrkirche #1753 - Seite 55
Citation details: Tafel V Plau - Güstrow - Mecklneburger Ast
Text:

4 Jul 1733

Citation details: Güstrow Pfarrkirche Getraute 4 Sep 1723
Death
Citation details: Schmidt 143.67
Text:

Trauerrede der Universität Rostock für Anna Sophie Holste, verstorbene Gemahlin des Juristen Johann David Spalding.
Druckfehler auf dem Titelblatt. Anna Sophie Holste ist acht Tage nach der Geburt eines Sohnes, der nur ein Tag alt wurde, im Kindbett gestorben. Der Sohn wurde am 7. Januar geboren, daher wird das Beerdigungsdatum der 28. Januar gewesen sein.

Burial
Citation details: Rostock St. Marien Begrabene 20 Jan 1740