Margareta Beese, 1706

Name
Margareta /Beese/
Given names
Margareta
Surname
Beese
Also known as
Margareta /Babtzien/
Also known as
Margareta /Bartzien/
Also known as
Margareta /Baptzien/
Citation details: Kloster Malchow #135
Quality of data: 4
Birth
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Getaufte 4 Dez 1706
Christening
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Getaufte 4 Dez 1706
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Geborene 28 Jan 1708
Christening of a brother
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Geborene 28 Jan 1708
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Geborene 10 Mai 1713
Christening of a sister
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Geborene 10 Mai 1713
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Geborene 13 April 1715
Christening of a sister
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Geborene 13 April 1715
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Getaufte 25 Jul 1721
Christening of a brother
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Getaufte 25 Jul 1721
Religious marriage
Citation details: Kloster Malchow #135
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Getraute 24 Mai 1726
Death of a husband
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Verstorbene 20 März 1738
Census
Lodger: Jacob Beese (aged 29 years) — younger brother
Citation details: Machow Kisserow Seite 3 - Jacob Beese
Text:

Witwe Babtzin

Death of a father
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Gestorbene 30 Jan 1756
Death of a sister
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Gestorbene 12 Jul 1772
Family with parents
father
1756
Death: January 30, 1756Kisserow, Penkow
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1699
3 months
elder sister
16991772
Birth: April 8, 1699 Laschendorf bei Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: July 12, 1772
3 years
elder sister
17021702
Birth: January 23, 1702 Laschendorf bei Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: February 6, 1702Laschendorf bei Malchow, Kreis Müritz
16 months
elder brother
1703
Birth: May 17, 1703 Laschendorf bei Malchow, Kreis Müritz
4 years
herself
1706
Birth: December 4, 1706 Laschendorf bei Malchow, Kreis Müritz
14 months
younger brother
1708
Birth: January 28, 1708 Laschendorf bei Malchow, Kreis Müritz
5 years
younger sister
1713
Birth: May 10, 1713 Laschendorf bei Malchow, Kreis Müritz
23 months
younger sister
1715
Birth: April 13, 1715 Laschendorf bei Malchow, Kreis Müritz
6 years
younger brother
17211801
Birth: July 1721 Laschendorf bei Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: February 1, 1801Alt Malchow, Kloster Malchow
Family with Jochim Babtzien
husband
16991738
Birth: June 15, 1699Penkow, Kreis Müritz
Death: March 20, 1738Kloster Malchow, Kreis Müritz
herself
1706
Birth: December 4, 1706 Laschendorf bei Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 24, 1726Kloster Malchow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
Birth
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Getaufte 4 Dez 1706
Christening
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Getaufte 4 Dez 1706
Religious marriage
Citation details: Kloster Malchow #135
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Getraute 24 Mai 1726
Census
Citation details: Machow Kisserow Seite 3 - Jacob Beese
Text:

Witwe Babtzin

Name
Citation details: Kloster Malchow #135
Quality of data: 4
Note

voreheliche Beziehungen