Charlotte Sophia Gericke, 17271801 (aged 73 years)

Name
Charlotte Sophia /Gericke/
Given names
Charlotte Sophia
Surname
Gericke
Also known as
Charlotte Sophia /Spalding/
Birth
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 268 XV c
Religious marriage
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 268 XV c
Birth of a son
Text:

* 1 Mar 1746

Citation details: Band 68 Seite 270 XVI a
Citation details: Tafel 1/2 Links Malchin #XVI / 7
Text:

* 4 Mar 1746

Birth of a daughter
between 1747 and 1749 (aged 21 years)
Christening of a son
Address: St. Marien
Citation details: "Deutschland, Geburten und Taufen 1558-1898," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/NDBB-B19 : accessed 13 Aug 2013), Johann Georg Wilhelm Spalding,
Birth of a son
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 3
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 4
Birth of a son
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 5
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 6
Birth of a son
Text:

*4 Jan 1757

Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 7
Citation details: Malchin Tafel 1/2 rechts Zeile 5 #18/13
Text:

*9 Jan 1757

Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 8
Birth of a son
Text:

*15 Jul 1760 Stettin

Citation details: Malchin Tafel 1/2 rechts Zeile 5 #18/15
Citation details: Seite 296 #XVIb
Text:

*15 Dez 1760

Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 10
Death of a father
Citation details: Seite 268 #XVc
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 2
Death of a husband
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 268 XV c
Marriage of a son
Text:

Hochzeit 31. Oct 1774 Verchen

Citation details: Band 68 Seite 270 XVI a
Citation details: Tafel 1/2 Links Malchin
Text:

6 Oct 1774 Stettin

Citation details: Stettin Schlosskirche Namensverzeichnisse Trauungen 1774 Seite 6
Death of a son
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 7
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 4
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Malchin / Stettin 7 Zeile 1
Death of a daughter
before 1789 (aged 61 years)
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 10
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 8
Death of a mother
Citation details: Seite 268 #XVc
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Seite 296 #XVI d
Citation details: Stettin Schlosskirche Trauungen 1773-1826 #184
Death of a daughter
before 1801 (aged 73 years)
Death of a daughter
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 4
Death of a son
before 1801 (aged 73 years)
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 269 XIV c 5
Death
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 268 XV c
Family with parents
father
16931766
Birth: January 10, 1693DEU
Death: July 20, 1766Stargard (Stadt), Pommern
mother
17031790
Birth: 1703Cammin, Landkreis Cammin
Death: October 3, 1790Stargard (Stadt), Pommern
Marriage Marriagebefore 1727
3 months
herself
Family with Samuel Wilhelm Spalding
husband
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 18, 1745Stettin, Pommern
10 months
son
1746
Birth: March 4, 1746 23 18 Stargard (Stadt), Pommern
4 years
daughter
17471801
Birth: between 1747 and 1749 26 21
Death: before 1801
3 years
son
14 months
son
14 months
daughter
17521801
Birth: July 12, 1752 29 25 Stettin, Pommern
Death: before 1801
18 months
son
17541801
Birth: January 15, 1754 31 26 Stettin, Pommern
Death: before 1801
23 months
daughter
13 months
son
17571774
Birth: January 4, 1757 34 29 Stettin, Pommern
Death: November 24, 1774Stettin, Pommern
14 months
daughter
17581828
Birth: February 22, 1758 35 30 Stettin, Pommern
Death: May 10, 1828Berlin, DEU
3 years
son
17601813
Birth: December 15, 1760 37 33 Stettin, Pommern
Death: April 4, 1813Stettin (Stadt), Pommern
3 years
daughter
17631789
Birth: July 17, 1763 40 36 Stettin, Pommern
Death: before 1789
Birth
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 268 XV c
Religious marriage
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 268 XV c
Death
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 268 XV c