Emilie Auguste Bitter, 18531936 (aged 83 years)

Name
Emilie Auguste /Bitter/
Given names
Emilie Auguste
Surname
Bitter
Also known as
Emilie Auguste /Spalding/
Nickname
Auguste
Birth
Text:

* 9 Aug 1853 Westpreussen

Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #13/23
Citation details: Seite 282 XIX g
Text:

* 9 Aug 1853 Kronfelde bei Bülowsheide

Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #13/23
Birth of a son
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #13/23
Citation details: Orkusch Geburtsregister 8/1878
Birth of a son
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #13/24
Citation details: Orkusch Geburtsregister 13/1881
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #13/25
Citation details: Orkusch Geburtsregister 19/1885
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #13/23
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Seite 283 XIX g 3
Citation details: Orkusch Heiratsregister 2/1907
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Seite 284 XX f
Death of a son
Cause: Gefallen / KIA
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #13/24
Citation details: 29 Nov 1914 #0236/1914-V
Text:

Oberjäger Reserver Jägerbatallion 15, Potsdamm, 1. Kompanie gefallen

Death of a husband
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 3 #3/13
Death
Family with Ludwig Emmerich Leopold Spalding
husband
18531918
Birth: November 4, 1853 34 32 Dietrichswalde (Försterei), Garnsee
Death: February 26, 1918Deutsch Eylau, Landkreis Rosenberg
herself
18531936
Birth: August 9, 1853Kronfelde, Bülowsheide
Death: December 24, 1936Deutsch Eylau, Landkreis Rosenberg
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 10, 1877Kronfelde, Bülowsheide, Landkreis Schwetz, Marienwerder, Westpreussen
9 months
son
1878
Birth: April 7, 1878 24 24 Orkusch, Landkreis Rosenberg
3 years
son
18811914
Birth: August 21, 1881 27 28 Orkusch, Landkreis Rosenberg
Death: November 10, 1914Diksmuide, West-Vlaanderen
4 years
daughter
1885
Birth: September 14, 1885 31 32 Orkusch, Landkreis Rosenberg
Birth
Text:

* 9 Aug 1853 Westpreussen

Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #13/23
Citation details: Seite 282 XIX g
Text:

* 9 Aug 1853 Kronfelde bei Bülowsheide

Religious marriage
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #13/23
Death
Citation details: Deutsch Eylau Tote 93/1936
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #13/23
Source citation
Citation details: Tafel 3 - Malchin Ost / Westpreussen - Elsass Zeile 4 #13/23