Sibylla Spalding, 1636

Name
Sibylla /Spalding/
Given names
Sibylla
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Sibylla /Brüßen/
Christening
Birth of a brother
twin: Andreas Spalding (aged 2 years) — brother
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 267 XIII c
Text:

geb. 1638-1645

Citation details: Malchin Tafel 1/2 rechts - Zeile 2 #5
Text:

*1640
anscheinend Zwillingsbruder von Andreas

Death of a brother
before 1644 (aged 7 years)
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 258 XII a 2
Text:

als Kind

Birth of a brother
twin: Wilhelm Spalding (aged 5 years) — brother
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 266 XIII b
Text:

hier geb zwischen 1638 und 1645

Citation details: Malchin Tafel 1/2 rechts - Zeile 2 #4 und #5
Text:

* zwischen 1638 und 1645
anscheind Zwilling von Wilhelm

Christening of a sister
Citation details: Seite 514
Text:

* 8 Sep 1647

Text:

* 8 Sep 1647

Citation details: Malchin Taufen 11/1647
Death of a father
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 258 XII a
Religious marriage
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 258 XII a 3
Citation details: Malchin Heiraten 8 Mai 1655
Death of a sister
after 1671 (aged 34 years)
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 258 XII a 6
Text:

1671 Patin

Death of a brother
about 1684 (aged 47 years)
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 266 XIII b
Death of a brother
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 259 XIII a
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
15901654
Birth: 1590 30 18 Blairgowrie, Perth and Kinross
Death: 1654Malchin, Kreis Demmin
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 1, 1632Malchin, Kreis Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
11 months
brother
16331686
Christening: March 29, 1633 43 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death: 1686Malchin, Kreis Demmin
16 months
brother
16341644
Christening: July 27, 1634 44 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death: before 1644
23 months
herself
1636
Christening: June 24, 1636 46 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death:
10 years
younger brother
16381684
Birth: between 1638 and 1645 55 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death: about 1684
3 years
younger brother
1640
Birth: 1640 50 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death:
8 years
sister
16471671
Christening: September 8, 1647 57 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death: after 1671
Family with Thomas Brüßen
husband
1637
Birth: before 1637
herself
1636
Christening: June 24, 1636 46 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death:
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 8, 1655Malchin, Kreis Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
Christening
Citation details: Malchin Taufen 19/1636
Religious marriage
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 258 XII a 3
Citation details: Malchin Heiraten 8 Mai 1655
Source citation
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:MFTV-LGG : accessed 2016-02-22), entry for Sybille Spalding.