Christina Spalding, 16471671 (aged 23 years)

Name
Christina /Spalding/
Given names
Christina
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Christina /Fidler/
Christening
Citation details: Seite 514
Text:

* 8 Sep 1647

Text:

* 8 Sep 1647

Citation details: Malchin Taufen 11/1647
Death of a father
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 258 XII a
Religious marriage
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 258 XII a 6
Citation details: Malchin Heiraten 29 Nov 1671
Death
after 1671 (aged 23 years)
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 258 XII a 6
Text:

1671 Patin

Family with parents
father
15901654
Birth: 1590 30 18 Blairgowrie, Perth and Kinross
Death: 1654Malchin, Kreis Demmin
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 1, 1632Malchin, Kreis Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
11 months
brother
16331686
Christening: March 29, 1633 43 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death: 1686Malchin, Kreis Demmin
16 months
brother
16341644
Christening: July 27, 1634 44 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death: before 1644
23 months
sister
1636
Christening: June 24, 1636 46 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death:
10 years
younger brother
16381684
Birth: between 1638 and 1645 55 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death: about 1684
3 years
younger brother
1640
Birth: 1640 50 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death:
8 years
herself
16471671
Christening: September 8, 1647 57 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death: after 1671
Family with Levin Fidler
husband
16381686
Birth: about 1638 58 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: December 3, 1686Zettemin, Kreis Demmin
herself
16471671
Christening: September 8, 1647 57 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death: after 1671
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 29, 1671Malchin, Kreis Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
Christening
Citation details: Seite 514
Text:

* 8 Sep 1647

Text:

* 8 Sep 1647

Citation details: Malchin Taufen 11/1647
Religious marriage
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 258 XII a 6
Citation details: Malchin Heiraten 29 Nov 1671
Death
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 258 XII a 6
Text:

1671 Patin

Source citation
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Pedigree Resource File," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:2:3DDV-93P : accessed 2017-06-19), entry for Christine /Spalding/.