Anna Dorothea Mähl, 17311809 (aged 78 years)

Name
Anna Dorothea /Mähl/
Given names
Anna Dorothea
Surname
Mähl
Also known as
Anna Dorothea /Kosegart/
Also known as
Anna Dorothea /Möller/
Name
Anna Dorothea /Mählen/
Given names
Anna Dorothea
Surname
Mählen
Also known as
Anna Dorothea /Kosegart/
Also known as
Anna Dorothea /Möller/
Birth
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 24 Nov 1731
Christening
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 24 Nov 1731
Religious marriage
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 8 Feb 1758
Death of a husband
before 1763 (aged 31 years)
Religious marriage
Christening of a son
Birth of a son
Citation details: Malchow #368
Text:

*1770 Malchow

Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 14 Juni 1772
Christening of a son
Death of a husband
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Tote Apr 1791
Marriage of a son
Citation details: #659
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Trauungen 15 Nov 1793 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/30284863?h=3ab2d0
Text:

Schuster Joh Joach Kosegart und Jungfrau Cathar Mar Sophia Oesterling
durch Pastor Knöchel zu Thürkow

Citation details: Thürkow Trauungen 15 Nov 1793 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/30284888?h=c06cb4
Text:

Johann Joachim Kosegart Schuster-Amtsmann zu Malchow
Catharina Maria Oesterling auf den Tannenkrug zu Levitzkow
Vater der Braut: der Krüger und Schneider Oesterling auf dem Tannenkrügen zu Levitzkow

Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: #673 - Seite 136
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Heirat Nov 1794
Text:

Vater der Braut Schuster verstorben

Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Death
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 20 Dez 1809
Text:

Witwe Alter 71 Jahre

Family with Joachim Christoffer Möller
husband
herself
17311809
Birth: November 24, 1731Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: December 20, 1809Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 8, 1748Stadtkirche (ev), Malchow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
9 years
daughter
17581823
Christening: February 8, 1758 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: July 21, 1823Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Family with Johann Zacharias Kosegarten
husband
17361791
Birth: January 30, 1736 34 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: April 8, 1791Malchow, Kreis Müritz
herself
17311809
Birth: November 24, 1731Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: December 20, 1809Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 11, 1763Stadtkirche (ev), Malchow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
10 months
son
17641808
Christening: August 30, 1764 28 32 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 9, 1808Malchow, Kreis Müritz
8 years
son
17721858
Birth: June 1772 36 40 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: August 30, 1858Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Birth
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 24 Nov 1731
Christening
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 24 Nov 1731
Religious marriage
Citation details: Malchow 1748 #294
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 8 Nov 1748
Religious marriage
Citation details: Malchow 1763 #398
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 11 Nov 1763
Death
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 20 Dez 1809
Text:

Witwe Alter 71 Jahre

Source citation
Citation details: Malchow 1763 #398