Mariota Lindsay, 14251495 (aged 70 years)

Name
Mariota /Lindsay/
Given names
Mariota
Surname
Lindsay
Also known as
Mariota /Spalding/
Also known as
Mariota /of Spalding/
Birth
about 1425 20 15
Citation details: Spalding Schottland Blatt III
Death of a father
Religious marriage
before 1450 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
before 1450 (aged 25 years)
Text:

geb. vor Alexander, der um 1450 geb. ist

Citation details: Talu 9
Birth of a son
about 1450 (aged 25 years)
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 254 VII b 2
Birth of a son
about 1455 (aged 30 years)
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 254 VII b 3
Birth of a son
about 1460 (aged 35 years)
Citation details: Taulu 8
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 254 VIII c
Death of a mother
Death of a husband
1484 (aged 59 years)
Citation details: Talu 9
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 254 VII b
Text:

Tod vor 1495

Death
before 1495 (aged 70 years)
Text:

+1495

Citation details: Talu 9
Citation details: Spalding Schottland Blatt III
Text:

+vor 1495

Family with parents
father
14051446
Birth: 1405Crawford, Lanarkshire
Death: January 17, 1446Arbroath, Angus
mother
14101460
Birth: about 1410Auchterhouse, Angus
Death: after 1460Crawford, Lanarkshire
Religious marriage Religious marriageMarch 4, 1423SCT
3 years
herself
Family with William of Spalding
husband
14201484
Birth: about 1420 41
Death: 1484
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1450
1 year
daughter
1450
Birth: before 1450 30 25
1 year
son
1450
Birth: about 1450 30 25
6 years
son
1455
Birth: about 1455 35 30
6 years
son
14601550
Birth: about 1460 40 35
Death: after 1550
Birth
Citation details: Spalding Schottland Blatt III
Death
Text:

+1495

Citation details: Talu 9
Citation details: Spalding Schottland Blatt III
Text:

+vor 1495

Source citation
Citation details: Talu 9