Christine Catharina Gerorgine Spalding, 17941861 (aged 67 years)

Name
Christine Catharina Gerorgine /Spalding/
Given names
Christine Catharina Gerorgine
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Christine Catharina Gerorgine /Babst/
Birth
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Tafen Januar 1794
Christening
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Tafen Januar 1794
Death of a mother
Cause: Kindbettfieber
Citation details: Volkenshagen Getraute 19 Sep 1772
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Verstorbene 5/1794
Marriage of a parent
Address: St. Marien
Citation details: Rostock - St. Marien #2113 - Seite 112
Citation details: St. Marien Trauungen 19 Mai 1794
Birth of a half-sister
Citation details: Rostock #68
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Tafen Oktober 1795
Birth of a half-sister
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Geburten 1/1797
Christening of a half-sister
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Geburten 1/1797
Birth of a half-brother
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Geborene 20/1798
Christening of a half-brother
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Geborene 20/1798
Death of a paternal grandfather
Citation details: Mail 2007-11-16
Text:

+ 1800 Rostock

Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Verstorbene 61/1800
Text:

+ 18 Okt 1800

Birth of a half-brother
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Geborene 26 April 1801
Christening of a half-brother
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Geborene 26 April 1801
Death of a half-brother
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Verstorbene 82/1803
Birth of a half-sister
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Geborene 27 März 1804
Christening of a half-sister
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Geborene 27 März 1804
Death of a half-sister
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Verstorbene 8 Mai 1804
Birth of a half-brother
Citation details: Rostock #70
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Getaufte 30 Sep 1811
Christening of a half-brother
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Getaufte 30 Sep 1811
Religious marriage
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Getraute 21 Apr 1815
Death of a father
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Verstorbene 13/1821
Death of a half-brother
Citation details: Neukirchen Gestorbene 6 Juni 1833
Death of a husband
Death
Address: St. Marien
Citation details: Rostock St. Marien Tote 41/1861
Burial
Citation details: Rostock St. Marien Tote 41/1861
Will
Citation details: 1.0.1. - U 4e - Testamente 151.30
Family with parents
father
17591821
Christening: July 14, 1759 25 19 Pfarrkirche (ev), Güstrow
Death: January 13, 1821Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
mother
17611794
Birth: October 31, 1761Bützow, Kreis Güstrow
Death: January 27, 1794Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 19, 1792Volkenshagen, Klein Kussewitz, Kreis Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
16 months
herself
17941861
Birth: January 19, 1794 34 32 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: July 7, 1861Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Father’s family with Catharina Sophia Christina Altvater
father
17591821
Christening: July 14, 1759 25 19 Pfarrkirche (ev), Güstrow
Death: January 13, 1821Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
stepmother
17751816
Christening: May 31, 1775 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: December 19, 1816Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 19, 1794Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
18 months
half-sister
17951865
Birth: October 27, 1795 36 20
Death: May 3, 1865Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
14 months
half-sister
17961862
Birth: December 31, 1796 37 21
Death: January 11, 1862Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
13 months
half-brother
1798
Birth: February 8, 1798 38 22 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
3 years
half-brother
18011803
Birth: April 26, 1801 41 25 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: December 6, 1803Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
3 years
half-sister
18041804
Birth: March 27, 1804 44 28 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: May 8, 1804Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
8 years
half-brother
18111833
Birth: September 30, 1811 52 36 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: June 6, 1833Viezen, Bernitt
Family with Georg Wilhelm Babst
husband
17791857
Birth: July 9, 1779Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: April 24, 1857
herself
17941861
Birth: January 19, 1794 34 32 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: July 7, 1861Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 21, 1815Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
Birth
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Tafen Januar 1794
Christening
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Tafen Januar 1794
Religious marriage
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Getraute 21 Apr 1815
Death
Citation details: Rostock St. Marien Tote 41/1861
Burial
Citation details: Rostock St. Marien Tote 41/1861
Will
Citation details: 1.0.1. - U 4e - Testamente 151.30