Sophia Catharina Spalding, 17961862 (aged 65 years)

Name
Sophia Catharina /Spalding/
Given names
Sophia Catharina
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Sophia Catharina /Saniter/
Birth
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Geburten 1/1797
Christening
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Geburten 1/1797
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Geborene 20/1798
Christening of a brother
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Geborene 20/1798
Death of a paternal grandfather
Citation details: Mail 2007-11-16
Text:

+ 1800 Rostock

Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Verstorbene 61/1800
Text:

+ 18 Okt 1800

Birth of a brother
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Geborene 26 April 1801
Christening of a brother
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Geborene 26 April 1801
Death of a brother
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Verstorbene 82/1803
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Geborene 27 März 1804
Christening of a sister
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Geborene 27 März 1804
Death of a sister
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Verstorbene 8 Mai 1804
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Rostock #70
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Getaufte 30 Sep 1811
Christening of a brother
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Getaufte 30 Sep 1811
Death of a mother
Citation details: Rostock F3507
Text:

C.G. ist Witwer

Citation details: Rostock St. Marien Tote 104/1816
Census
1819 (aged 22 years) Age: 23
Citation details: Rostock F3507
Death of a father
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Verstorbene 13/1821
Religious marriage
Death of a brother
Citation details: Neukirchen Gestorbene 6 Juni 1833
Death of a husband
Citation details: Rostock St. Jacobi Verstrobene 4/1857
Death of a half-sister
Address: St. Marien
Citation details: Rostock St. Marien Tote 41/1861
Burial of a half-sister
Citation details: Rostock St. Marien Tote 41/1861
Death
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Verstorbene 10/1862
Family with parents
father
17591821
Christening: July 14, 1759 25 19 Pfarrkirche (ev), Güstrow
Death: January 13, 1821Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
mother
17751816
Christening: May 31, 1775 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: December 19, 1816Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 19, 1794Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
18 months
elder sister
17951865
Birth: October 27, 1795 36 20
Death: May 3, 1865Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
14 months
herself
17961862
Birth: December 31, 1796 37 21
Death: January 11, 1862Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
13 months
younger brother
1798
Birth: February 8, 1798 38 22 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
3 years
younger brother
18011803
Birth: April 26, 1801 41 25 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: December 6, 1803Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
3 years
younger sister
18041804
Birth: March 27, 1804 44 28 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: May 8, 1804Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
8 years
younger brother
18111833
Birth: September 30, 1811 52 36 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: June 6, 1833Viezen, Bernitt
Father’s family with Christina Dorothea Ewers
father
17591821
Christening: July 14, 1759 25 19 Pfarrkirche (ev), Güstrow
Death: January 13, 1821Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
stepmother
17611794
Birth: October 31, 1761Bützow, Kreis Güstrow
Death: January 27, 1794Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 19, 1792Volkenshagen, Klein Kussewitz, Kreis Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
16 months
half-sister
17941861
Birth: January 19, 1794 34 32 Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: July 7, 1861Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Family with Gottlieb Wilhelm Saniter
husband
17961857
Birth: April 20, 1796Ribnitz, Ribnitz-Damgarten
Death: January 10, 1857Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
herself
17961862
Birth: December 31, 1796 37 21
Death: January 11, 1862Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 18, 1825Bentwisch, Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
Birth
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Geburten 1/1797
Christening
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Geburten 1/1797
Census
Citation details: Rostock F3507
Religious marriage
Citation details: Bentwisch Getraute 15/1825
Death
Citation details: Rostock St. Jakobi Verstorbene 10/1862
Source citation
Citation details: Rostock F3507