Maria Catharina Dorothea Schröder, 1748

Name
Maria Catharina Dorothea /Schröder/
Given names
Maria Catharina Dorothea
Surname
Schröder
Also known as
Maria Catharina Dorothea /Klingberg/
Name
Maria Catharina /Schröder/
Surname
Schröder
Given names
Maria Catharina
Birth
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 12 May 1748
Christening
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 12 May 1748
Religious marriage
Christening of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 24 Dez 1773 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/29661787?h=4e6802
Text:

Paten:
1) Des alten Schrödern ...
3) Des jungen Jeepsen Ehefrau
2) Christian Wilcken

Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 26 Mai 1775 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/29666455?h=441e0f
Text:

Paten:
1) Ferd, Warnecken Ehefrau
2) Warnemünden Ehefrau
3) Johann Schörder

Christening of a son
Godfather: Hinrich Matthias Klingberg (aged 30 years) — uncle
Christening of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 16 Nov 1782 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/29706375?h=61ae70
Text:

Paten:
1) ... Hahns Ehefrau
2) Christian Drecoll Ehefrau
3) Joh. Möllers Ehefrau

Christening of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 5 Feb 1786 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/29704231?h=959e09
Text:

Paten:
1) Hinr. Schrödern ...
2) Christian Drecoll
3) Joch Schröders Ehefrau

Birth of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 9 Jan 1790
Christening of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 9 Jan 1790
Text:

Paten:
1) Franz Bernh. Münster
2) Tuchmacher Heinr. Martin Klingberg
3) ... Schröder

Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 14 Juni 1794 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/29646446?h=e26da9
Text:

Paten:
1) Tuchmacher Joach Drecolls Ehefrau
2) Tuchmacher Ferdinand Warnck Ehefrau
3) Schmied Carl Pet. Reeps Ehefrau

Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a husband
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 16 Jul 1823
Text:

Tuchmachermeister

Marriage of a son
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 2 Nov 1824
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Research task
Geburt / Tod klären
User: FrankW
Family with Jochim Christopher Klingberg
husband
17491823
Birth: August 22, 1749 49 30 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: July 16, 1823Malchow, Kreis Müritz
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 15, 1773Malchow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
11 months
son
1773
Christening: December 24, 1773 24 25 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
17 months
daughter
1775
Christening: May 26, 1775 25 27 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
2 years
son
17771828
Christening: October 7, 1777 28 29 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 4, 1828Malchow, Kreis Müritz
2 years
daughter
1780
Christening: January 30, 1780 30 31 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
3 years
daughter
1782
Christening: November 16, 1782 33 34 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
3 years
son
1786
Christening: February 5, 1786 36 37 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
4 years
son
1790
Birth: January 9, 1790 40 41 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
5 years
daughter
17941872
Birth: June 14, 1794 44 46 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: August 5, 1872Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Birth
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 12 May 1748
Christening
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 12 May 1748
Religious marriage
Citation details: #487 - Seite 131
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 15 Jan 1773