Maria Elisabeth Moitin, 1705

Name
Maria Elisabeth /Moitin/
Given names
Maria Elisabeth
Nickname
Lisch
Surname
Moitin
Also known as
Maria Elisabeth /Möller/
Name
Maria Elisabeth /Meuthin/
Given names
Maria Elisabeth
Surname
Meuthin
Christening
Christening of a brother
Text:

Taufzeugen
* Hans Techels
* Maria Techels
* Heidmann

Citation details: Seite 13, Alt-Karin Taufen
Citation details: Zeile 7
Death of a half-brother
Citation details: Seite 19, Alt-Karin Gestorben
Death of a father
Citation details: Seite 19, Alt-Karin Gestorben
Text:

Clas Moitin der Jüngere aus Neu Karin begraben

Christening of a brother
Religious marriage
Citation details: Seite 17, Alt-Karin Heiraten
Family residence
Citation details: Seite 17, Alt-Karin Heiraten
Text:

Fürstliche Unterthanen zu Neuen Carin

Death of a brother
Text:

Christian Moithin, ein Büdner und Rademacher von Moithin, ins 84. Jahr

Citation details: Seite 8, Kirch Mulsow Gestorben
Family with parents
father
16581713
Birth: before 1658
Death: February 5, 1713Alt Karin, Carinerland
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 11, 1700Alt Karin, Carinerland, Kreis Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
8 months
brother
1701
Christening: February 16, 1701 43 19 Alt Karin, Carinerland
15 months
brother
17021702
Christening: May 24, 1702 44 20 Alt Karin, Carinerland
Death: August 13, 1702Alt Karin, Carinerland
3 years
herself
1705
Christening: April 5, 1705 47 23 Alt Karin, Carinerland
4 years
brother
17081791
Christening: December 20, 1708 50 26 Alt Karin, Carinerland
Death: August 29, 1791Moitin, Kirch Mulsow
5 years
brother
1713
Christening: May 23, 1713 55 31 Alt Karin, Carinerland
Father’s family with Anna Trina Techel
father
16581713
Birth: before 1658
Death: February 5, 1713Alt Karin, Carinerland
stepmother
16581700
Birth: before 1658
Death: February 18, 1700Neu Karin, Carinerland
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 16, 1676Alt Karin, Carinerland, Kreis Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
23 months
half-brother
16781712
Christening: September 4, 1678 20 20 Alt Karin, Carinerland
Death: March 22, 1712Neu Karin, Carinerland
3 years
half-brother
1681
Christening: April 21, 1681 23 23 Alt Karin, Carinerland
3 years
half-sister
1684
Christening: June 21, 1684 26 26 Alt Karin, Carinerland
3 years
half-sister
1686
Christening: November 25, 1686 28 28 Alt Karin, Carinerland
5 years
half-brother
16911700
Christening: November 12, 1691 33 33 Alt Karin, Carinerland
Death: March 3, 1700Alt Karin, Carinerland
Family with Heinrich Friedr. Möller
husband
1709
Birth: before 1709
herself
1705
Christening: April 5, 1705 47 23 Alt Karin, Carinerland
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 29, 1727Alt Karin, Carinerland, Kreis Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
Christening
Citation details: Seite 13, Alt-Karin Taufen
Religious marriage
Citation details: Seite 17, Alt-Karin Heiraten
Family residence
Citation details: Seite 17, Alt-Karin Heiraten
Text:

Fürstliche Unterthanen zu Neuen Carin

Source citation
Citation details: Seite 13, Alt-Karin Taufen
Source citation
Citation details: Seite 17, Alt-Karin Heiraten