Mary Elisabeth Meuthin, 1737

Name
Mary Elisabeth /Meuthin/
Given names
Mary Elisabeth
Nickname
Lisch
Surname
Meuthin
Also known as
Mary Elisabeth /Möller/
Christening
Citation details: Seite 1, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Christening of a brother
Citation details: Seite 1, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Christening of a sister
Citation details: Seite 1, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Death of a sister
Citation details: Seite 8, Kirch Mulsow Gestorben
Christening of a brother
Citation details: Zeile 6
Citation details: Seite 1, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Christening of a brother
Citation details: Seite 1, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Christening of a brother
Citation details: Seite 1, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Christening of a brother
Citation details: Seite 1, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Religious marriage
Citation details: Seite 19, Alt-Karin Heiraten
Residence
Citation details: Seite 19, Alt-Karin Heiraten
Death of a mother
Text:

An Marick Moitinen, ne alte Frau

Citation details: Seite 8, Kirch Mulsow Gestorben
Marriage of a parent
Text:

Christian Meuthien, ein Radaemacher und Witwer zu Meuthien, und Dorothea Jürgssen

Citation details: Seite 6, Kirch Mulsow Heiraten
Christening of a half-sister
Text:

Christian Meuthien, ein Rademacher, und Dorthee Jürgssen, Moitien

Citation details: Seite 2, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Christening of a half-brother
Citation details: Seite 2, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Text:

Christian Meuthien, ein Rademacher, und Dorothea Jürgensen

Death of a half-brother
Text:

22 oder 23 Aug 1778
Jochen Christopher Meuthin, Kind aus Meuthin

Citation details: Seite 8, Kirch Mulsow Gestorben
Christening of a half-brother
Citation details: Seite 2, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Text:

Christian Meuthin, Rademacher und Dorthe Jürgsen, Moitin

Birth of a half-brother
Text:

* 12 Feb 1780 Moitin

Citation details: Neubukow #1034
Birth of a half-brother
Citation details: Wismar #114
Text:

* 3 Mar 1783 Meutin / Kirch Mulsow

Christening of a half-brother
Citation details: Seite 3, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Text:

18 Mar 1784
Christian Meuthin, Büdner und Rademacher zu Moithin, und Dorothea Jürgsen

Death of a father
Text:

Christian Moithin, ein Büdner und Rademacher von Moithin, ins 84. Jahr

Citation details: Seite 8, Kirch Mulsow Gestorben
Death of a brother
Cause: ungesunde Säfte
Citation details: Seite 25, Westenbrügge Todesfälle
Text:

in den 50 zigern

Citation details: Zeile 6
Death of a brother
Citation details: Seite 8, Kirch Mulsow Gestorben
Text:

Joachim Heinrich Moythien, im 77 Jahr, Büdner in Moythin, an Brustkrankheit

Death of a brother
Cause: Wassersucht
Text:

in den 60 zigern

Citation details: Seite 25, Westenbrügge Todesfälle
Death of a brother
January 8, 1828 (aged 90 years) Age: 83
Cause: Altersschwäche
Text:

* Moidenthin

Citation details: Seite 49 Wismar St. Marien Film 69953 Seite 143
Citation details: Seite 51 Hohenkirchen Film 69198
Text:

+26 Mar 1853 Sophia Elisabeth Edler, Ehefrau des Sohnes
Vater des Ehemanns Johann Friedrich Moitin (Meuthien), weiland Tagelöhner in Wismar

Family with parents
father
17081791
Christening: December 20, 1708 50 26 Alt Karin, Carinerland
Death: August 29, 1791Moitin, Kirch Mulsow
mother
17071771
Christening: March 4, 1707 19 19 Alt Karin, Carinerland
Death: January 23, 1771Moitin, Kirch Mulsow
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 13, 1733Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
5 months
sister
1734
Christening: March 31, 1734 25 27 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
3 years
herself
1737
Christening: February 21, 1737 28 29 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
3 years
brother
17401816
Christening: February 9, 1740 31 32 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Death: September 19, 1816Moitin, Kirch Mulsow
4 years
sister
17441744
Christening: April 20, 1744 35 37 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Death: May 1, 1744Moitin, Kirch Mulsow
11 months
brother
17451804
Christening: March 10, 1745 36 38 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Death: November 20, 1804Westenbrügge, Kreis Bad Doberan
4 years
brother
17481844
Christening: November 3, 1748 39 41 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Death: December 7, 1844Westenbrügge, Kreis Bad Doberan
brother
17481828
Christening: November 3, 1748 39 41 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Death: January 8, 1828
3 years
brother
17511819
Christening: November 24, 1751 42 44 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Death: March 7, 1819Westenbrügge, Kreis Bad Doberan
Father’s family with Dorothea Jürgsen
father
17081791
Christening: December 20, 1708 50 26 Alt Karin, Carinerland
Death: August 29, 1791Moitin, Kirch Mulsow
stepmother
17501791
Birth: calculated 1750
Death: June 17, 1791Moitin, Kirch Mulsow
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 19, 1771Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
11 months
half-sister
1772
Christening: March 24, 1772 63 22 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
3 years
half-brother
17741778
Christening: October 1, 1774 65 24 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Death: August 23, 1778Moitin, Kirch Mulsow
5 years
half-brother
1780
Birth: February 12, 1780 71 30 Moitin, Kirch Mulsow
4 years
half-brother
17841844
Birth: March 3, 1784 75 34 Moitin, Kirch Mulsow
Death: May 25, 1844Wismar, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Family with Jochim Hinrich Möller
husband
herself
1737
Christening: February 21, 1737 28 29 Kirch Mulsow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 31, 1760
Christening
Citation details: Seite 1, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Religious marriage
Citation details: Seite 19, Alt-Karin Heiraten
Residence
Citation details: Seite 19, Alt-Karin Heiraten
Source citation
Citation details: Seite 1, Kirch Mulsow Taufen
Source citation
Citation details: Seite 0
Text:

Seite 19 [A-K]