Martha E. Herzog, 18801959 (aged 78 years)

Name
Martha E. /Herzog/
Given names
Martha E.
Surname
Herzog
Also known as
Martha E. /Musyal/
Also known as
Martha E. /Mussyal/
Citation details: Heiraten 12/1898
Birth
Religious marriage
Citation details: Heiraten 12/1898
Birth of a son
Citation details: Taufen 113/1899
Christening of a son
Godfather: Peter Herzog (aged 15 years) — Relationship
Godfather: Gottlieb J. Benjamin Mönch (aged 47 years) — uncle
Citation details: Taufen 113/1899
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Taufen 164/1901
Christening of a daughter
Godmother: Anna Friedrike Caroline Musyal (aged 28 years) — aunt
Godmother: Mary Herzog (aged 14 years) — Relationship
Citation details: Taufen 164/1901
Birth of a son
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-04
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
about 1907 (aged 26 years)
Census
Birth of a son
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-08
Birth of a daughter
about 1925 (aged 44 years)
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-04
Marriage of a son
Death of a husband
Cause: Died of a heart attack shoveling snow to the outhouse, lost his teeth and glasses. Items lost in the snow until spring
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-04
Burial of a husband
Cemetery: Luther Cemetery / Valley View
Marriage of a son
Address: Nazerene Church
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-08
Death of a mother
Source: Texas Deaths
Citation details: Texas 717/1955
Death
1959 (aged 78 years)
Burial
Cemetery: Luther Cemetery / Valley View
Family with parents
mother
18571955
Birth: June 16, 1857Posen
Death: January 14, 1955Bryan, Brazos County
herself
18801959
Birth: October 2, 1880 23 Texas, USA
Death: 1959
Family with Gustav Christof Paul Musyal
husband
18751948
Birth: October 4, 1875 40 40 Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: January 1, 1948Luther, Oklahoma County
herself
18801959
Birth: October 2, 1880 23 Texas, USA
Death: 1959
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 8, 1898Sandy Hill, Washington County, Texas, USA
6 months
son
18991978
Birth: February 24, 1899 23 18 Sandy Hill, Washington County
Death: February 2, 1978
22 months
daughter
19001992
Birth: December 30, 1900 25 20 Texas, USA
Death: November 24, 1992Oklahoma Territory, Oklahoma
21 months
son
19021987
Birth: September 18, 1902 26 21 Sandy Hill, Washington County
Death: February 1, 1987Luther, Oklahoma County
2 years
daughter
19041986
Birth: November 4, 1904 29 24
Death: May 1986
3 years
daughter
son
Private
son
Private
son
19211982
Birth: December 31, 1921 46 41 Wellston, Lincoln County
Death: October 10, 1982Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County
4 years
daughter
daughter