Catharina Eleonora Spalding, 17181783 (aged 65 years)

Name
Catharina Eleonora /Spalding/
Given names
Catharina Eleonora
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Catharina Eleonora /Hennings/
Birth
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 260 XIV a 6
Christening of a brother
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 261 XIV a 7
Text:

Zwillinge

Christening of a brother
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 261 XIV a 8
Burial of a father
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 259 XIV a
Citation details: Tribsees Gestorben 31/1741 http://www.archion.de/p/153b1995fb/
Religious marriage
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 260 XIV a 6
Death of a maternal grandfather
1751 (aged 32 years)
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 260 XIV a
Birth of a son
Death
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 260 XIV a 6
Family with parents
father
16711741
Christening: January 3, 1671 37 26 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Burial: September 29, 1741Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 27, 1713Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
10 months
sister
17131713
Christening: December 1, 1713 42 18 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Death: December 7, 1713Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
1 year
brother
17141714
Christening: November 20, 1714 43 19 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Death: November 25, 1714Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
16 months
sister
1716
Christening: March 1, 1716 45 21 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
23 months
herself
17181783
Birth: January 9, 1718 47 23 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Death: September 30, 1783Thelkow, Kreis Bad Doberan
3 years
brother
1721
Christening: January 20, 1721 50 26 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
brother
1721
Christening: January 20, 1721 50 26 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Father’s family with Margarethe Möller
father
16711741
Christening: January 3, 1671 37 26 Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Burial: September 29, 1741Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
stepmother
16531712
Birth: 1653
Death: February 7, 1712Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1692
1 year
half-sister
16921702
Birth: 1692 20 39 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Death: before 1702
19 months
half-sister
1693
Birth: July 9, 1693 22 40 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Family with Johann Ambrosius Hennings
husband
17231796
Christening: August 17, 1723Recknitz, Plaaz
Death: November 1796
herself
17181783
Birth: January 9, 1718 47 23 Tribsees, Kreis Nordvorpommern
Death: September 30, 1783Thelkow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Religious marriage Religious marriage1750
9 years
son
17581799
Birth: November 11, 1758 35 40 Thelkow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Death: March 30, 1799Thelkow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Birth
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 260 XIV a 6
Religious marriage
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 260 XIV a 6
Death
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 260 XIV a 6
Source citation
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:974J-ZK8 : accessed 2016-02-18), entry for Katarina Eleonora Spalding.