Maria Christiane Sophia Runge, 1823

Name
Maria Christiane Sophia /Runge/
Given names
Maria Christiane Sophia
Surname
Runge
Also known as
Maria Christiane Sophia /Engel/
Birth
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:MR2G-DGR : accessed 2017-06-19), entry for Maria Christiane Sophia Runge.
Death of a half-brother
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 25 Sep 1824
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getaufte 6 Sep 1826
Death of a half-brother
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 21/1840
Religious marriage
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Heirat 19/1844
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Heirat 5/1871
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Geburten 65/1845 - Seite 52
Note: Paten:

Paten:
1) Tuchmacher Friedr. Georg Carl Engel
2) Tuchmacher Joh. Heinr. Christ. Blanck
3) Tuchmacher Frau Ilsa Maria Dor. Ziemann
4) Bäcker Frau Helena Maria Soph. Dethloff

Birth of a daughter
Death of a maternal grandfather
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Tote 55/1847
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Geburten 12/1835 - Seite 205
Death of a daughter
Cause: Totgeburt
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Konfirmation II 6/1871
Death of a father
Cause: Magenkrankheit
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 23 Jul 1866
Marriage of a daughter
Citation details: Heirat 5/1871
Death of a mother
Citation details: Stammbaum 2009 B1.4
Death of a half-brother
Citation details: Stammbaum 2009 B1.4.1
Citation details: Güstrow Pfarrkirche Verstorbene 97/1807
Death of a husband
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Tote 10/1881
Death of a brother
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 19/1882
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
17901866
Birth: calculated June 3, 1790Wusterhausen / Dosse, Kreis Ostprignitz-Ruppin
Death: July 23, 1866Malchow, Kreis Müritz
mother
17881876
Birth: December 5, 1788 27 21 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 30, 1876Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 14, 1815Malchow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
21 months
elder sister
1816
Birth: 1816 25 27 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
7 years
herself
1823
Birth: April 10, 1823 32 34 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death:
4 years
younger brother
18261882
Birth: September 6, 1826 36 37 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: March 2, 1882Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Mother’s family with Georg Hinrich Joachim Drecoll
stepfather
17771813
Christening: December 17, 1777 24 25 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: November 5, 1813Malchow, Kreis Müritz
mother
17881876
Birth: December 5, 1788 27 21 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 30, 1876Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 31, 1806Malchow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
1 year
half-brother
18071877
Birth: November 1, 1807 29 18 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: August 27, 1877Güstrow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
3 years
half-brother
18101824
Birth: July 15, 1810 32 21 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: September 25, 1824Malchow, Kreis Müritz
3 years
half-brother
18131840
Birth: November 17, 1813 35 24 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: May 20, 1840Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Family with Friedrich Wilhelm Christian Engel
husband
18161881
Birth: July 21, 1816 51 39 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 27, 1881Malchow, Kreis Müritz
herself
1823
Birth: April 10, 1823 32 34 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death:
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 11, 1844Malchow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
9 months
daughter
1845
Birth: July 12, 1845 28 22
14 months
daughter
7 years
daughter
18531853
Birth: February 16, 1853 36 29 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: February 16, 1853Malchow, Kreis Müritz
4 years
daughter
Birth
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:MR2G-DGR : accessed 2017-06-19), entry for Maria Christiane Sophia Runge.
Religious marriage
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Heirat 19/1844
Source citation
Citation details: Geburten 12/1835 - Seite 205
Source citation
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:MR2G-DGR : accessed 2017-06-19), entry for Maria Christiane Sophia Runge.