Maria Sophia Elisabeth Ziemann, 17521838 (aged 85 years)

Name
Maria Sophia Elisabeth /Ziemann/
Given names
Maria Sophia Elisabeth
Surname
Ziemann
Also known as
Maria Sophia Elisabeth /Drecoll/
Birth
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getaufte 10 Sep 1752
Christening
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getaufte 10 Sep 1752
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 4 Nov 1761
Christening of a brother
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 4 Nov 1761
Birth of a sister
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:MSKX-NB5 : accessed 2016-01-25), entry for Maria Dorothea Ziemann.
Death of a paternal grandmother
Religious marriage
Death of a father
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Gestorbene 10 Apr 1777
Christening of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getaufte 17 Dez 1777
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getaufte 29 April 1780
Death of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 19 Mai 17880
Text:

Jochim Drecolls kl. Tochter gestorben

Christening of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 19 Mar 1781
Christening of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 19 Mar 1781
Death of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Gestorbene 11 Apr 1781
Death of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Gestorbene 12 Apr 1781
Christening of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getaufte 18 Aug 1784
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 19 Jan 1788
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 19 Jan 1788
Death of a daughter
October 28, 1789 (aged 37 years) Age: 9 months
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 28 Okt 1788
Birth of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 5 Nov 1790
Christening of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 5 Nov 1790
Death of a mother
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Bestattungen 21 April 1799
Text:

Wittwe Ziemann, Dorothea Mar. geb. Fischer

Marriage of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 31 Okt 1806
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 29 Dez 1807
Death of a son
Citation details: Stammbaum 2009 B1.4
Text:

zwischen 1813 und 1814

Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 5 Nov 1813
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 12 Jan 1816
Family census
Citation details: Malchow #147
Death of a husband
Death of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 31 Juli 1837
Death
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 28 Jan 1838
Family with parents
father
17171777
Birth: August 8, 1717 47 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: April 10, 1777Malchow, Kreis Müritz
mother
17281799
Birth: April 17, 1728 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: April 21, 1799
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 9, 1751Malchow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
14 months
herself
17521838
Birth: September 10, 1752 35 24 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 28, 1838Malchow, Kreis Müritz
9 years
younger brother
17611847
Birth: November 1761 44 33 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: September 17, 1847Malchow, Kreis Müritz
younger sister
Family with Joachim Christoph Drecoll
husband
17531822
Birth: March 9, 1753 34 17 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: November 19, 1822Malchow, Kreis Müritz
herself
17521838
Birth: September 10, 1752 35 24 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 28, 1838Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 17, 1777Malchow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
11 months
son
17771813
Christening: December 17, 1777 24 25 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: November 5, 1813Malchow, Kreis Müritz
2 years
daughter
17801780
Christening: April 29, 1780 27 27 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: May 19, 1780Malchow, Kreis Müritz
11 months
son
17811781
Christening: March 19, 1781 28 28 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: April 11, 1781Malchow, Kreis Müritz
son
17811781
Christening: March 19, 1781 28 28 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: April 12, 1781Malchow, Kreis Müritz
4 years
son
17841867
Christening: August 18, 1784 31 31 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: June 28, 1867Malchow, Kreis Müritz
5 years
daughter
17891789
Birth: January 19, 1789 35 36 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: October 28, 1789
22 months
son
17901837
Birth: November 5, 1790 37 38 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: July 31, 1837Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Birth
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getaufte 10 Sep 1752
Christening
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getaufte 10 Sep 1752
Religious marriage
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 17 Jan 1777
Citation details: Malchow #527
Family census
Citation details: Malchow #147
Death
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 28 Jan 1838