Isabell Ogilvy, 1540

Name
Isabell /Ogilvy/
Given names
Isabell
Surname
Ogilvy
Also known as
Isabell /Spalding/
Birth
about 1540 40 26
Citation details: Talu 10
Death of a maternal grandmother
about 1551 (aged 11 years)
SCT
Religious marriage
about 1558 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a son
about 1558 (aged 18 years)
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 256 X c 1
Birth of a son
about 1560 (aged 20 years)
SCT
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 256 XI a
Birth of a son
Citation details: Tafel I
Text:

Milhaugh

Citation details: Taulu 5
Text:

1565

Citation details: Band 68 Seite 256 XI b
Text:

um 1562

Death of a husband
before July 7, 1589 (aged 49 years)
Text:

1589

Citation details: Taulu 6
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 256 X c
Text:

kurz vor 7. Jul 1598

Marriage of a son
before 1590 (aged 50 years)
Citation details: Tafel I
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 256 XI a
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1540
1 year
herself
Family with Georg Spalding
husband
15301589
Birth: between 1530 and 1535 35 28 Grange of Airlie, Airlie
Death: before July 7, 1589
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriageabout 1558
1 year
son
1558
Birth: about 1558 28 18
Death:
3 years
son
1560
Birth: about 1560 30 20 SCT
3 years
son
1562
Birth: about 1562 32 22 Milnhaugh, Alyth
Death:
Georg Spalding + Christina
husband
15301589
Birth: between 1530 and 1535 35 28 Grange of Airlie, Airlie
Death: before July 7, 1589
husband’s wife
Religious marriage Religious marriage
Birth
Citation details: Talu 10
Religious marriage
Source citation