Margareta Crichton of Ruthven, 1514

Name
Margareta /Crichton/ of Ruthven
Given names
Margareta
Surname
Crichton
Name suffix
of Ruthven
Also known as
Margareta /Ogilvy/ of Ruthven
Death of a father
Citation details: Taulu 111
Source: Stirnet
Text:

died in Flodden

Birth
before 1514
Religious marriage
Birth of a daughter
about 1540 (aged 26 years)
Citation details: Talu 10
Death of a mother
about 1551 (aged 37 years)
SCT
Marriage of a daughter
about 1558 (aged 44 years)
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
1513
Death: September 9, 1513Flodden, Branxton
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage1510
5 years
herself
Father’s family with Elizabeth Stirling
father
1513
Death: September 9, 1513Flodden, Branxton
stepmother
1503
Death: before September 10, 1503SCT
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1503
Family with William Ogilvy Baron of Clova
husband
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1540
1 year
daughter
Source citation
Citation details: Taulu 108