Maria Louisa Friederica Wandersleben, 17851862 (aged 76 years)

Name
Maria Louisa Friederica /Wandersleben/
Given names
Maria Louisa Friederica
Surname
Wandersleben
Also known as
Maria Louisa Friederica /Mahnke/
Birth
Citation details: Sparow #113
Text:

* 4 Mai 1789 Paasten?

Citation details: Schoen Taufen 14/1785
Christening
Religious marriage
Citation details: "Pedigree Resource File," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:2:36TN-FQQ : accessed 2022-04-26), entry for Joachim Friedrich Peter Ernst /Mahncke/; "hensel1" file (2:2:2:MM6Q-M61), submitted 2017-08-13 by CarstenHensel
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Sietow / Poppentin Geborene 14 Nov 1813
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Sietow / Poppentin Geborene 14 Nov 1813
Birth of a son
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Geborene 21 Apr 1816
Christening of a son
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Geborene 21 Apr 1816
Death of a daughter
Citation details: Kloster Malchow Verstorben 21 Mai 1817
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Family census
Citation details: Sparow #112
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Sietow / Poppentin Geborene 18 Jul 1831
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Sietow / Poppentin Geborene 18 Jul 1831
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Sietow / Poppentin Getraute 30 Apr 1841
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Poppentin, Heirat 2/1856 - Seite 10
Death of a husband
Address: Hof Poppentin
Citation details: Poppentin, Tod 5/1875
Text:

zuletzt Arbeitsmann in Hof Poppentin

Citation details: Sietow / Poppentin Verstorbene 13/1860
Text:

* Malkwitz

Death
Cause of death: Altersschwäche
Citation details: Poppentin, Tod 6/1862
Citation details: Sietow Tote 6/1862
Burial
Citation details: Poppentin, Tod 6/1862
Citation details: Sietow Tote 6/1862
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1785
4 months
herself
17851862
Birth: May 9, 1785 Groß Plasten, Kreis Müritz
Death: April 22, 1862Hof Poppentin, Poppentin
Family with Joachim Friedrich Peter Ernst Mahnke
husband
17851860
Birth: April 15, 1785 Malkwitz, Hohen Wangelin
Death: November 24, 1860Hof Poppentin, Poppentin
herself
17851862
Birth: May 9, 1785 Groß Plasten, Kreis Müritz
Death: April 22, 1862Hof Poppentin, Poppentin
Religious marriage Religious marriageMarch 2, 1810Schloen, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
4 years
daughter
18131817
Birth: November 14, 1813 28 28 Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Death: May 21, 1817Laschendorf bei Malchow, Kreis Müritz
3 years
son
18161875
Birth: April 21, 1816 31 30 Laschendorf bei Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: June 22, 1875Blücher, Göhren-Lebbin
4 years
son
1819
Birth: October 24, 1819 34 34 Sparow, Nossentiner Hütte
12 years
daughter
18311889
Birth: July 18, 1831 46 46 Poppentin, Kreis Müritz
Death: June 2, 1889Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Birth
Citation details: Sparow #113
Text:

* 4 Mai 1789 Paasten?

Citation details: Schoen Taufen 14/1785
Christening
Citation details: Schoen Taufen 14/1785
Religious marriage
Citation details: "Pedigree Resource File," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:2:36TN-FQQ : accessed 2022-04-26), entry for Joachim Friedrich Peter Ernst /Mahncke/; "hensel1" file (2:2:2:MM6Q-M61), submitted 2017-08-13 by CarstenHensel
Family census
Citation details: Sparow #112
Death
Citation details: Poppentin, Tod 6/1862
Citation details: Sietow Tote 6/1862
Burial
Citation details: Poppentin, Tod 6/1862
Citation details: Sietow Tote 6/1862
Source citation
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:MSKY-BW6 : accessed 2016-02-06), entry for Maria Sophia Wandersleben.