Magdalena Dorothea Voss, 17481790 (aged 42 years)

Name
Magdalena Dorothea /Voss/
Given names
Magdalena Dorothea
Surname
Voss
Also known as
Magdalena Dorothea /Klingberg/
Birth
calculated 1748
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Tote 10 Mai 1790
Text:

1790 Alter 42

Religious marriage
Christening of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 15 Nov 1768 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/29642232?h=2cd63c
Text:

Paten:
1) Johann Möller
2) Hans Heinr. Behrend
3) Voss ihre Tochter

Christening of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 13 Feb 1771 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/29642248?h=263787
Text:

Paten:
1) Christian Lembke
2) Joh. Hinr. Drecoll
3) Christina Lockstaedten

Christening of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 22 Sep 1775 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/29642380?h=2707d6
Text:

Paten:
1) Joh. Drecollen Ehefrau
2) Wittwe Vossen avia
3) Christian Drecollen ...

Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 6 April 1778
Text:

Paten:
1) Maurer Görsch Ehefrau
2) Schuster Möller Ehefrau
3) Christoph Klingberg ...

Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 8 Nov 1780 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/29642418?h=db5f2b
Text:

Paten:
1) Cathar. Kosegart Zach. fili
2) Elisabeth Mattiess
3) .. Martin .. Maurer.. ....

Christening of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Taufen 9 Okt 1785 https://www.ancestry.de/sharing/29642742?h=a78463
Text:

Paten:
1) Christian Lübcken Ehefrau
2) Joachim Dancken Ehefrau
3) Fried. Drecoll

Death of a daughter
Birth of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 18 Jan 1788
Christening of a son
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Geborene 18 Jan 1788
Text:

Paten:
1) Hinr. Phil ...
2) Hans Joch. Klingberg, Tuchmacher
3) Joh. Joch Kosegert, Schumacher

Death
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 10 Mai 1790
Family with Hans Jochim Klingberg
husband
17441795
Birth: October 27, 1744 44 31 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 18, 1795Malchow, Kreis Müritz
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 16, 1767Malchow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
13 months
son
1768
Christening: November 15, 1768 24 20 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
2 years
son
17711834
Christening: February 13, 1771 26 23 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: November 19, 1834Malchow, Kreis Müritz
2 years
daughter
17731842
Christening: May 30, 1773 28 25 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: December 17, 1842Malchow, Kreis Müritz
2 years
daughter
1775
Christening: September 22, 1775 30 27 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
3 years
daughter
1778
Christening: April 6, 1778 33 30 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
3 years
daughter
1780
Christening: November 8, 1780 36 32 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
2 years
daughter
17821787
Christening: November 11, 1782 38 34 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: June 25, 1787Malchow, Kreis Müritz
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
17881796
Birth: January 18, 1788 43 40 Malchow, Kreis Müritz
Death: November 11, 1796
Birth
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Tote 10 Mai 1790
Text:

1790 Alter 42

Religious marriage
Citation details: #435 - Seite 129
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Getraute 16 Okt 1767
Death
Citation details: Malchow Stadtkirche Verstorbene 10 Mai 1790
Source citation
Citation details: The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Internationaler Genealogie-Index (IGI)," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:1:MSYB-FL3 : accessed 2016-02-07), entry for Magdalena Dorothea Vossen.