Helen Marie Bader, 18911970 (aged 79 years)

Name
Helen Marie /Bader/
Given names
Helen Marie
Surname
Bader
Also known as
Helen Bader /Jenks/
Also known as
Helen /Jenks/
Also known as
Helen Marie /Jenks/
Birth
Citation details: Seite 83
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Seite 83
Citation details: Boston Birth 551/1893
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
July 20, 1897 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Census
Address: Holyoke Ward 3
Citation details: Holyoke Ward 3, Hampden, MA
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Seite 83
Death of a father
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Seite 83
Birth of a son
Citation details: Seite 83
Birth of a son
Citation details: Seite 83
Marriage
before 1926 (aged 34 years)
Number of children
2 Töchter + 1 Sohn
December 1926 (aged 35 years)
Note: ist reich; 8 Personal
Death of a maternal grandmother
Citation details: Seite 83
Death of a mother
Death of a brother
Cause: Herzinfarkt
Citation details: Seite 83
Citation details: Tod vor 1972 / Witwe Mary 2x verheiratet
Death of a husband
Citation details: Seite 83
Brief / Letter
before 1961 (aged 69 years)
Death of a brother
Cause: Unfall: Herzanfall, Lungenentzündung, Schock
Burial of a brother
Cemetery: Forestdale Cemetery
Brief / Letter
November 19, 1964 (aged 73 years)
Death of a brother
Cause: Thrombose
Death of a sister
Death
Text:

Tod hier September

Citation details: Seite 83
Family with parents
father
18591923
Birth: March 18, 1859 18 18 Malsch, Karlsruhe
Death: May 26, 1923Holyoke, Hampden County
mother
18621937
Birth: September 28, 1862 69 22 Teterow, Kreis Güstrow
Death: August 3, 1937Holyoke, Hampden County
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 8, 1890Holyoke, Hampden County, Massachusetts, USA
10 months
herself
18911970
Birth: February 28, 1891 31 28 Holyoke, Hampden County
Death: October 1970Holyoke, Hampden County
3 years
younger brother
18931948
Birth: November 3, 1893 34 31 Boston, Suffolk County
Death: March 22, 1948Los Angeles, Los Angeles County
16 months
younger sister
18951969
Birth: March 7, 1895 35 32 Boston, Suffolk County
Death: June 17, 1969Holyoke, Hampden County
2 years
younger brother
18971897
Birth: June 23, 1897 38 34 Boston, Suffolk County
Death: July 20, 1897
1 month
younger brother
18971964
Birth: July 23, 1897 38 34 Boston, Suffolk County
Death: September 17, 1964Holyoke, Hampden County
14 months
younger sister
18981981
Birth: September 15, 1898 39 35 Boston, Suffolk County
Death: April 1981Holyoke, Hampden County
3 years
younger brother
19021968
Birth: January 8, 1902 42 39 Holyoke, Hampden County
Death: September 4, 1968Sun City, Riverside County
Family with Daniel Ashley Jenks
husband
18771951
Birth: October 31, 1877
Death: June 29, 1951Holyoke, Hampden County
herself
18911970
Birth: February 28, 1891 31 28 Holyoke, Hampden County
Death: October 1970Holyoke, Hampden County
Marriage Marriagebefore 1926
-3 years
daughter
1923
Birth: March 21, 1923 45 32 Holyoke, Hampden County
19 months
daughter
1924
Birth: October 3, 1924 46 33 Holyoke, Hampden County
1 year
son
2 months
son
1925
Birth: November 27, 1925 48 34 Holyoke, Hampden County
Birth
Citation details: Seite 83
Census
Citation details: Holyoke Ward 3, Hampden, MA
Marriage
Number of children
Brief / Letter
Brief / Letter
Death
Text:

Tod hier September

Citation details: Seite 83
Number of children

ist reich; 8 Personal