Emilie Marie Phillipine Spalding, 18581926 (aged 67 years)

Name
Emilie Marie Phillipine /Spalding/
Given names
Emilie Marie Phillipine
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Emilie Marie Phillipine /Langhagel/
Birth
Text:

* 5 Jun 1858 Jegliak bei Johannisburg i. Ostpr.

Citation details: Seite 334 XVII f 4
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Seite 335 XVII f 5
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Seite 336 XVIII n / XVII f 5
Death of a brother
Citation details: Seite 334 XVII f 2)
Death of a paternal grandmother
Address: Försterei Jegliak
Citation details: Seite 312 #XVI c
Citation details: Turoscheln (Abschrift) Tote 148/1872
Death of a mother
Address: Forsthaus Zymna
Text:

Forsthaus Zymna, Kreis Johannisburg i. Ostpr.

Citation details: Seite 333 XVII f
Marriage
Citation details: Seite 335 XVII f 4
Birth of a daughter
Address: Forsthaus Rudnik
Citation details: Seite 335 XVII f 4 148)
Death of a father
Citation details: Seite 333 XVII f
Birth of a daughter
Address: Forsthaus Rudnik
Citation details: Seite 335 XVII f 4 148)
Death of a sister
Citation details: Seite 334 XVII f 3)
Birth of a son
Address: Forsthaus Rothof
Citation details: Seite 335 XVII f 4 148) 3
Birth of a daughter
Address: Forthaus Rothof
Citation details: Seite 335 XVII f 4 148) 4
Birth of a son
Address: Forsthaus Rothof
Citation details: Seite 335 XVII f 4 148) 5
Birth of a daughter
Address: Forsthaus Rothof
Citation details: Seite 335 XVII f 4 148) 6
Death of a son
Text:

+ Gefallen / KIA 8 Sep 1914 Sablonier an der Marne

Citation details: Seite 335 XVII f 4 148) 5
Death of a brother
Citation details: Seite 336 XVIII n / XVII f 5
Death of a sister
Citation details: Seite 334 XVII f 1.
Burial of a son
Cemetery: Deutscher Soldatenfriedhof Chambry
Number of children
Citation details: Seite 335 XVII f 4
Text:

Kinder und Enkel aufgeführt

Death
Address: Forsthaus Tränke
Text:

Forsthaus Tränke bei Lodenau Landkreis Rothenburg, Schlesien

Citation details: Seite 334 XVII f 4
Family with parents
father
18151886
Birth: August 2, 1815 58 26 Breslau (Stadt), Breslau
Death: April 16, 1886Klein Kurwien, Kurwien
mother
18221882
Birth: January 17, 1822 18 18 Ottmachau, Landkreis Neisse
Death: May 15, 1882Zimna (Kaltenfließ), Landkreis Johannisburg
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 6, 1845Lampersdorf, Landkreis Frankenstein, Breslau, Schlesien
11 months
elder sister
18461918
Birth: August 22, 1846 31 24 Lampersdorf, Landkreis Frankenstein
Death: February 13, 1918Johannisburg, Landkreis Johannisburg
19 months
elder brother
18481867
Birth: March 1, 1848 32 26 Lampersdorf, Landkreis Frankenstein
Death: December 8, 1867Johannisburg, Landkreis Johannisburg
4 years
elder sister
18521887
Birth: June 22, 1852 36 30 Lampersdorf, Landkreis Frankenstein
Death: January 7, 1887Klein Kurwien, Kurwien
6 years
herself
18581926
Birth: June 5, 1858 42 36 Jegliak (Fichtenwalde), Landkreis Johannisburg
Death: March 21, 1926Lodenau, Landkreis Rothenburg
18 months
younger sister
1859
Birth: November 18, 1859 44 37 Jegliak (Fichtenwalde), Landkreis Johannisburg
4 years
younger brother
18631917
Birth: April 22, 1863 47 41 Jegliak (Fichtenwalde), Landkreis Johannisburg
Death: January 9, 1917Trampken, Landkreis Danziger Höhe
Family with Karl Langhagel
husband
1855
Birth: August 23, 1855Gerwischkehmen, Landkreis Gumbinnen
Death: Brockau, Breslau (Stadt)
herself
18581926
Birth: June 5, 1858 42 36 Jegliak (Fichtenwalde), Landkreis Johannisburg
Death: March 21, 1926Lodenau, Landkreis Rothenburg
Marriage MarriageFebruary 11, 1884Klein Kurwien, Kurwien, Landkreis Johannisburg, Gumbinnen, Ostpreussen
1 year
daughter
1885
Birth: February 11, 1885 29 26 Rudnick, Landkreis Graudenz
19 months
daughter
1886
Birth: August 30, 1886 31 28 Rudnick, Landkreis Graudenz
17 months
son
1888
Birth: January 8, 1888 32 29 Rothof, Landkreis Graudenz
2 years
daughter
1890
Birth: April 7, 1890 34 31 Rothof, Landkreis Graudenz
2 years
son
18921914
Birth: May 31, 1892 36 33 Rothof, Landkreis Graudenz
Death: September 8, 1914Sablonnières, Seine-et-Marne
5 months
daughter
1892
Birth: October 20, 1892 37 34 Rothof, Landkreis Graudenz
Birth
Text:

* 5 Jun 1858 Jegliak bei Johannisburg i. Ostpr.

Citation details: Seite 334 XVII f 4
Marriage
Citation details: Seite 335 XVII f 4
Number of children
Citation details: Seite 335 XVII f 4
Text:

Kinder und Enkel aufgeführt

Death
Text:

Forsthaus Tränke bei Lodenau Landkreis Rothenburg, Schlesien

Citation details: Seite 334 XVII f 4
Source citation
Citation details: Seite 334 XVII f 4