Karoline Sophia Friederika Ernestina Beese, 18371916 (aged 79 years)

Name
Karoline Sophia Friederika Ernestina /Beese/
Given names
Karoline Sophia Friederika Ernestina
Nickname
Lena
Surname
Beese
Also known as
Karoline Sophia Friederika Ernestina /Hammann/
Birth
Christening
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a sister
Christening of a sister
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Religious marriage
Death of a mother
Address: Forsthof Sietow
Burial of a mother
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Citation details: Sietow Begrabene 1/1897-98
Death of a sister
Address: Gehlsheim
Citation details: Gehlsheim Sterberegister 26/1909
Text:

Bei Sohn Oberpflegemeister Friedrich Hamann

Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Death
Citation details: Neu Röbel Tote 50/1915-16
Family with parents
father
18011863
Birth: March 12, 1801 24 27 Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Death: July 23, 1863Sietow, Kreis Müritz
mother
18021870
Birth: January 15, 1802 34 28 Sembzin, Klink
Death: April 21, 1870Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 12, 1824Sietow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
9 months
elder sister
18251898
Birth: August 20, 1825 24 23 Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Death: May 2, 1898Sietow, Kreis Müritz
2 years
elder brother
18271910
Birth: October 30, 1827 26 25 Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Death: February 25, 1910Red Wing, Goodhue County
2 years
elder sister
18301909
Birth: January 28, 1830 28 28 Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Death: May 12, 1909Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
3 years
elder brother
18321834
Birth: November 15, 1832 31 30 Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Death: March 17, 1834Sietow, Kreis Müritz
3 years
elder brother
18351890
Birth: August 13, 1835 34 33 Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Death: January 20, 1890Deerfield Township, Steel County
2 years
herself
18371916
Birth: September 20, 1837 36 35 Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Death: November 4, 1916Sietow, Kreis Müritz
7 years
younger sister
18441920
Birth: November 4, 1844 43 42 Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Death: February 4, 1920Pratt, Steel County
2 years
younger sister
18471913
Birth: February 3, 1847 45 45 Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Death: May 31, 1913New Ulm, Brown County
Family with Johann Friedrich Heinrich Hammann
husband
1839
Birth: September 19, 1839
herself
18371916
Birth: September 20, 1837 36 35 Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Death: November 4, 1916Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 6, 1863Sietow, Kreis Müritz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
-3 years
daughter
1861
Birth: March 31, 1861 21 23 Sietow, Kreis Müritz
Birth
Citation details: Sietow Taufen 8/1837
Christening
Citation details: Sietow Taufen 8/1837
Religious marriage
Citation details: Sietow Trauungen 3/1863
Death
Citation details: Neu Röbel Tote 50/1915-16