Dorothea Friederike Elisabeth Sadewasser, 17701819 (aged 49 years)

Name
Dorothea Friederike Elisabeth /Sadewasser/
Given names
Dorothea Friederike Elisabeth
Surname
Sadewasser
Also known as
Dorothea Friederike Elisabeth /Spalding/
Birth
Citation details: Tafel VII Plau - Güstrow - Neustrelitzer Ast
Adoption
Adoption: Adopted by both parents
Citation details: Tafel VII Plau - Güstrow - Neustrelitz
Religious marriage
Citation details: Neu-Strelitz #532 - Seite 485
Citation details: Neustrelitz Militärgemeinde Heiraten 11/1791 (Seite 65)
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Mail 2007-04-27
Text:

*1793, Neustrelitz

Citation details: Tafel VII Plau - Güstrow - Neustrelitzer Ast
Citation details: Neustrelitz Getaufte 39/1793
Birth of a son
Citation details: Schmidt - Grewolls 1995
Citation details: Neustrelitz - Seite 38
Citation details: Mail 2007-04-27
Text:

geb. 26. April 1796

Citation details: Neustrelitz Geborene 26 April 1796
Christening of a son
Citation details: Neustrelitz Geborene 26 April 1796
Birth of a son
Citation details: Tafel VII Plau - Güstrow - Neustrelitzer Ast
Citation details: Neustrelitz Stadt Geborene 37/1798
Death of a son
Citation details: Tafel VII Plau - Güstrow - Neustrelitzer Ast
Citation details: Neustrelitz Stadt Verstrobene 34/1798
Death of a daughter
Cause: Auszehrung
Citation details: Tafel VII Plau - Güstrow - Neustrelitzer Ast
Citation details: Neustrelitz Verstorbene 20/1810
Death
Cause of death: Auszehrung
Citation details: Tafel VII Plau - Güstrow - Neustrelitzer Ast
Family with adoptive parents
adoptive-father
herself
17701819
Birth: January 30, 1770 18 Altstrelitz, Kreis Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Death: February 14, 1819Neustrelitz, Kreis Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Family with Gottlieb Friedrich August Spalding
husband
17651823
Birth: May 15, 1765 27 18 Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Death: April 17, 1823
herself
17701819
Birth: January 30, 1770 18 Altstrelitz, Kreis Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Death: February 14, 1819Neustrelitz, Kreis Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 8, 1791Neustrelitz, Kreis Mecklenburg-Strelitz, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
23 months
daughter
17931810
Birth: June 10, 1793 28 23 Neustrelitz, Kreis Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Death: April 23, 1810Neustrelitz, Kreis Mecklenburg-Strelitz
3 years
son
17961872
Birth: April 26, 1796 30 26 Neustrelitz, Kreis Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Death: January 11, 1872Neustrelitz, Kreis Mecklenburg-Strelitz
2 years
son
17981798
Birth: July 2, 1798 33 28 Neustrelitz, Kreis Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Death: September 7, 1798Neustrelitz, Kreis Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Birth
Citation details: Tafel VII Plau - Güstrow - Neustrelitzer Ast
Adoption
Citation details: Tafel VII Plau - Güstrow - Neustrelitz
Religious marriage
Citation details: Neu-Strelitz #532 - Seite 485
Citation details: Neustrelitz Militärgemeinde Heiraten 11/1791 (Seite 65)
Death
Citation details: Tafel VII Plau - Güstrow - Neustrelitzer Ast