Margret Lindsay, 1532

Name
Margret /Lindsay/
Given names
Margret
Surname
Lindsay
Also known as
Margret /Spalding/
Birth
before 1532
SCT
Religious marriage
before 1550 (aged 18 years)
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 255 IX c
Birth of a son
about 1550 (aged 18 years)
SCT
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 255 IX c 1
Death of a husband
before November 1, 1579 (aged 47 years)
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 255 IX c
Death
yes
Family with Georg Spalding
husband
15051579
Birth: about 1505 45
Death: before November 1, 1579
herself
1532
Birth: before 1532SCT
Death:
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1550
1 year
son
1550
Birth: about 1550 45 18 SCT
Death:
Religious marriage
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 255 IX c
Source citation
Citation details: Band 68 Seite 255 IX c