Helen Robertson of Straloch, 1568

Name
Helen /Robertson/ of Straloch
Given names
Helen
Surname
Robertson
Name suffix
of Straloch
Also known as
Helen /Spalding/ of Straloch
Birth
before 1568
Citation details: Tafel 1
Text:

3. daughter of John V. Baron Robertson of Straloch

Religious marriage
Birth of a son
before 1586 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
before 1587 (aged 19 years)
SCT
Birth of a daughter
after 1587 (aged 19 years)
Marriage of a daughter
calculated 1605 (aged 37 years)
SCT
Death of a husband
Death
yes
Family with Andrew Spalding Esq. of Ashintully
husband
1607
Death: November 30, 1607Ashintully, Perth and Kinross
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1586
1 year
son
1586
Birth: before 1586 18
Death:
2 years
daughter
1587
Birth: before 1587 19 SCT
Death:
1 year
daughter
Birth
Citation details: Tafel 1
Text:

3. daughter of John V. Baron Robertson of Straloch

Source citation
Citation details: Tafel 1