Marguerite Anne Schlinke, 1919

Name
Marguerite Anne /Schlinke/
Given names
Marguerite Anne
Surname
Schlinke
Also known as
Marguerite Anne /Hillegeist/
Birth
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-02
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandfather
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-06
Source: Rössler Texas
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Cemetery: Needvile City Cemetery
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-06
Text:

Services May 09, 1944 at 3:00 p.m., Immanuel Evangelical Lutheran Church, Needville, Ft. Bend Co., Texas by Pastor(s): Rev. William E. Scholze and Rev. J. R. Vilt.

Death of a father
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-02
Burial of a father
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-02
Family with parents
father
18921981
Birth: December 5, 1892Wesley, Washington County
Death: November 25, 1981Houston, Harris County
mother
Private
herself
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
Birth
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-02
Source citation
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-02