Malinda Henrietta Rosenbaum, 18941931 (aged 37 years)

Name
Malinda Henrietta /Rosenbaum/
Given names
Malinda Henrietta
Surname
Rosenbaum
Also known as
Malinda Henrietta /Roesler/
Birth
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-26
Birth of a son
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-01
Birth of a son
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-01
Birth of a son
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-01
Birth of a son
Citation details: Mail 2007-07-01
Death
Cause of death: complications of child birth
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-26
Burial
Address: Needville City Cemetery
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-26
Text:

Service: November 24, 1931 at 3:00 p.m., Rudolph Roesler home, Needville, Ft. Bend Co., Texas with pastor J. R. Vilt

Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
18941931
Birth: May 21, 1894Austin City, Washington County
Death: November 22, 1931Houston, Harris County
son
19 months
son
2 years
son
5 years
son
Private + Elsa Elsie Ann Duesterhoft
husband
Private
husband’s wife
18971990
Birth: June 30, 1897Carmine, Fayette County
Death: August 7, 1990Needville, Fort Bend County
Birth
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-26
Death
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-26
Burial
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-26
Text:

Service: November 24, 1931 at 3:00 p.m., Rudolph Roesler home, Needville, Ft. Bend Co., Texas with pastor J. R. Vilt

Source citation
Citation details: Mail 2007-06-26