Dorothea Maria Carolina Hellwina Louisa Spalding, 18231908 (aged 85 years)

Name
Dorothea Maria Carolina Hellwina Louisa /Spalding/
Given names
Dorothea Maria Carolina Hellwina Louisa
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Dorothea Maria Carolina Hellwina Louisa /Schröder/
Birth
Citation details: Stavenhagen Geborene 25 Juni1823
Christening
Citation details: Stavenhagen Geborene 25 Juni1823
Birth of a brother
Citation details: Stavenhagen Geborene 31 März 1826
Death of a brother
Citation details: Stavenhagen Geborene 31 März 1826
Religious marriage
Death of a father
Cause: Lungenentzündung
Death of a mother
Census
Citation details: Lübeck ZB 215 ZL 13
Death of a half-brother
Cause: Lungenentzündung
Death of a half-brother
Citation details: Schwerin St. Nicolai Begrabene 34/1898-99
Death of a sister
Citation details: Bützow Begrabene 17b/1906-07
Text:

* Stavenhagen
begraben in Malchin
Vater: Georg Spalding ... in Stavenhagen
Muter: Lisette geb. Freudenhagen

Burial of a sister
Citation details: Bützow Begrabene 17b/1906-07
Text:

* Stavenhagen
begraben in Malchin
Vater: Georg Spalding ... in Stavenhagen
Muter: Lisette geb. Fredenhagen

Citation details: Malchin Begrabene 26/1906-07
Text:

Vater: Stueuereinnehmer Georg Spalding

Death
Citation details: Lübeck 16 Sep 1908
Burial
Citation details: Lübeck 16 Sep 1908
Family with parents
father
17831856
Birth: April 1783 44 19 Lübz, Kreis Parchim
Death: August 1, 1856Stavenhagen, Kreis Demmin
mother
18011868
Birth: December 28, 1801Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Death: December 26, 1868Malchin, Kreis Demmin
Marriage Marriagebetween 1820 and 1822
2 years
elder sister
18221907
Birth: January 20, 1822 38 20 Stavenhagen, Kreis Demmin
Death: June 22, 1907Bützow, Kreis Güstrow
17 months
herself
18231908
Birth: June 24, 1823 40 21 Stavenhagen, Kreis Demmin
Death: before September 16, 1908Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein
3 years
younger brother
18261826
Birth: March 31, 1826 42 24 Stavenhagen, Kreis Demmin
Death: March 31, 1826Stavenhagen, Kreis Demmin
Father’s family with Friederica Christina Stoffen Martens
father
17831856
Birth: April 1783 44 19 Lübz, Kreis Parchim
Death: August 1, 1856Stavenhagen, Kreis Demmin
father’s partner
1779
Christening: September 17, 1779 35 Cammin, Kreis Bad Doberan
half-brother
18041874
Birth: October 28, 1804 21 25 Cammin, Kreis Bad Doberan
Death: February 23, 1874Cammin, Kreis Bad Doberan
Father’s family with Christina Henriette Hintzelmann
father
17831856
Birth: April 1783 44 19 Lübz, Kreis Parchim
Death: August 1, 1856Stavenhagen, Kreis Demmin
father’s partner
half-brother
18181899
Birth: August 24, 1818 35 27 Satow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Death: March 4, 1899Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
half-sister
18181819
Birth: August 24, 1818 35 27 Satow, Kreis Bad Doberan
Death: January 15, 1819Gerdshagen, Satow
Family with Joachim Friedrich Ludwig Schröder
husband
1814
Birth: November 8, 1814Göldenitz, Dummerstorf
herself
18231908
Birth: June 24, 1823 40 21 Stavenhagen, Kreis Demmin
Death: before September 16, 1908Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 18, 1850Stavenhagen, Kreis Demmin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, DEU
Birth
Citation details: Stavenhagen Geborene 25 Juni1823
Christening
Citation details: Stavenhagen Geborene 25 Juni1823
Religious marriage
Citation details: Stavenhagen Getraute 27/1850
Census
Citation details: Lübeck ZB 215 ZL 13
Death
Citation details: Lübeck 16 Sep 1908
Burial
Citation details: Lübeck 16 Sep 1908