Magdalena Charlotta Spalding, 17701849 (aged 78 years)

Name
Magdalena Charlotta /Spalding/
Given names
Magdalena Charlotta
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Magdalena Charlotta /von Schwanebach/
Birth
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45726
Text:

von Elena Smelowa

Citation details: Lübeck St. Marien Getaufte 122/1770
Christening
Godfather: Georg Ludwig Spalding (aged 24 years) — Relationship
Citation details: AHL, St. Marien, Taufbuch 1766-1776, Seite 167, #122
Text:

von Elena Smelowa
Schreiben Stadtarchiv 718/06 vom 1 Aug 2006

Citation details: Lübeck St. Marien Getaufte 122/1770
Text:

Geburt 23 Wochen nach der Hochzeit

Event
Birth of a sister
Text:

von Eleonora Smellowa

Citation details: Dokument-ID 45725
Citation details: AHL, St. Jakobi Taufbuch 1772, Seite 293, Nr. 6
Christening of a sister
Godfather: Carl Andreas Spalding (aged 27 years) — Relationship
Text:

von Eleonora Smellowa

Citation details: Dokument-ID 45725
Text:

Paten:
Carl Andreas Spalding
Margaretha Catharina Lüdemanns
Magdalena Elisabeth Fleischern

Citation details: AHL, St. Jakobi Taufbuch 1772, Seite 293, Nr. 6
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
calculated 1787 (aged 16 years)
Source: Smelowa, Elena
Citation details: Mail 7 Apr 2008
Text:

Unterlagen Magdalena Charlotte Spalding:
"Den 21 März 1830 starb mein Bruder, Friedrich Spalding, in seinem 43 Jahre im Pleskauschen Gouvern. auf dem Gute Andrejkovo, wo er auch am 26 März beerdigt worden."

Religious marriage
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45726
Text:

von Elena Smelowa

Death of a father
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45723
Text:

+ Smolensk ohne Datum
von Eleonora Smelowa

Death of a husband
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45726
Text:

von Elena Smelowa

Death of a brother
Cause: Schwindsucht
Text:

+7 Mar 1830, Loviisa

Source: Linden, Bo
Citation details: Mail 8 Jun 2012
Text:

+7 Mar 1830, Loviisa, Schwindsucht

Death of a brother
Source: Smelowa, Elena
Citation details: Mail 7 Apr 2008
Text:

Unterlagen Magdalena Charlotte Spalding:
"Den 21 März 1830 starb mein Bruder, Friedrich Spalding, in seinem 43 Jahre im Pleskauschen Gouvern. auf dem Gute Andrejkovo, wo er auch am 26 März beerdigt worden."

Burial of a brother
Source: Smelowa, Elena
Citation details: Mail 7 Apr 2008
Burial of a brother
Source: Linden, Bo
Citation details: Mail 8 Jun 2012
Death of a mother
Death of a sister
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45725
Text:

von Eleonora Smellowa

Death
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45726
Text:

gest. 1.10.1849 os; 13.10.1849 ns
von Elena Smelowa

Family with parents
father
17451801
Birth: before 1745
Death: 1801Smolensk, Oblast Smolensk
mother
17481834
Christening: March 18, 1748 41 36 St Marien (ev), Lübeck
Death: October 28, 1834Pskow, Oblast Pskow
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 19, 1770Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein, DEU
5 months
herself
17701849
Birth: November 26, 1770 25 22 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein
Death: October 13, 1849Andrejkovo, Oblast Pskow
2 years
younger sister
17721846
Birth: November 20, 1772 27 24 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein
Death: March 25, 1846Smolensk, Oblast Smolensk
2 years
younger brother
17741830
Birth: December 24, 1774 29 26 Sankt Petersburg, RUS
Death: March 7, 1830Loviisa, Etelä-Suomi
13 years
younger brother
17871830
Birth: calculated 1787 42 38
Death: March 21, 1830Andrejkovo, Oblast Pskow
Family with Johann Anton Samuel von Schwanebach
husband
17681822
Birth: July 17, 1768Oppenheim, Kreis Mainz-Bingen
Death: November 15, 1822Andrejkovo, Oblast Pskow
herself
17701849
Birth: November 26, 1770 25 22 Lübeck, Schleswig-Holstein
Death: October 13, 1849Andrejkovo, Oblast Pskow
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 12, 1792Sankt Petersburg, RUS
Birth
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45726
Text:

von Elena Smelowa

Citation details: Lübeck St. Marien Getaufte 122/1770
Christening
Citation details: AHL, St. Marien, Taufbuch 1766-1776, Seite 167, #122
Text:

von Elena Smelowa
Schreiben Stadtarchiv 718/06 vom 1 Aug 2006

Citation details: Lübeck St. Marien Getaufte 122/1770
Text:

Geburt 23 Wochen nach der Hochzeit

Religious marriage
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45726
Text:

von Elena Smelowa

Death
Citation details: Dokument-ID 45726
Text:

gest. 1.10.1849 os; 13.10.1849 ns
von Elena Smelowa

Source citation
Citation details: Schreiben 718/06 vom 1 Aug 2006
Text:

von Elena Smelowa