Elinor de Spalding, 1217

Name
Elinor /de Spalding/
Given names
Elinor
Surname prefix
de
Surname
Spalding
Also known as
Elinor /Copledike/
Birth
before 1217 18
Source: Gidley Family
Citation details: I8692
Marriage of parents
Religious marriage
before 1235 (aged 18 years)
Source: Gidley Family
Citation details: I8691
Birth of a son
Source: Gidley Family
Citation details: I8689
Birth of a brother
before 1253 (aged 36 years)
Death of a son
Source: Gidley Family
Citation details: I8689
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
1199
Birth: before 1199
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1217
38 years
younger brother
-35 years
herself
Family with Roger Copledike
husband
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1235
1 year
son
12351274
Birth: about 1235 18 18 Lincolnshire, East Midlands
Death: between 1273 and 1274Lincolnshire, East Midlands
Birth
Source: Gidley Family
Citation details: I8692
Religious marriage
Source: Gidley Family
Citation details: I8691
Source citation
Citation details: I8692