Radulphus de Spalding, 1199

Name
Radulphus /de Spalding/
Given names
Radulphus
Nickname
Ralph
Surname prefix
de
Surname
Spalding
Name
Ralph /de Spalding/
Given names
Ralph
Surname prefix
de
Surname
Spalding
Birth
before 1199
Religious marriage
before 1217 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
before 1217 (aged 18 years)
Source: Gidley Family
Citation details: I8692
Event
Zeuge / Whitness
1225 (aged 26 years)
Text:

Radulphus de Spalding witnessed a charter of a mill in Kincardineshire.

Marriage of a daughter
before 1235 (aged 36 years)
Source: Gidley Family
Citation details: I8691
Birth of a son
before 1253 (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a son
before 1271 (aged 72 years)
Radulphus de Spalding + … …
himself
1199
Birth: before 1199
Religious marriage Religious marriagebefore 1217
38 years
son
-35 years
daughter
Event
Text:

Radulphus de Spalding witnessed a charter of a mill in Kincardineshire.

Source citation
Citation details: Taulu 1